Results for Woopi Fest Enduro - 24 Aug 2019 - Provisional

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Run 3 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Run 4 Stage 4 Run 5 Stage 4 Best
1st 5 Ryan Gilchrist   10:45.09   4:20.43   4:20.43 1st 1:59.77 1:58.91   1:58.91 1st 1:54.35 1:53.66   1:53.66 1st 2:34.79 2:32.09       2:32.09 1st
2nd 84 Josh Button   11:05.31 +0:20.22 4:27.35   4:27.35 3rd 2:03.56     2:03.56 4th 2:24.70 1:55.27   1:55.27 2nd 3:06.45 2:39.13       2:39.13 2nd
3rd 88 Fergus McQueen   11:06.44 +0:21.35 4:27.52 4:27.02 4:27.02 2nd 2:00.89 2:00.34 2:02.93 2:00.34 2nd 1:58.45 1:58.78   1:58.45 4th 2:42.56 2:40.63       2:40.63 5th
4th 92 Ryley Schultz   11:13.01 +0:27.92 4:34.35 4:31.05 4:31.05 4th 2:03.48 2:04.11 2:03.95 2:03.48 3rd 2:00.86 1:58.15   1:58.15 3rd 2:52.61 2:40.33       2:40.33 3rd
5th 6 Aiden Lefmann   11:22.58 +0:37.49 4:33.86   4:33.86 5th 2:09.47     2:09.47 5th 2:16.38 1:58.84   1:58.84 5th 2:41.91 2:40.41       2:40.41 4th
6th 76 David Cater   12:03.49 +1:18.40 4:52.52   4:52.52 6th 2:11.97     2:11.97 6th 2:04.57     2:04.57 6th 2:54.43         2:54.43 7th
7th 7 Dane Wynn   12:10.50 +1:25.41 4:56.01   4:56.01 7th 2:16.73 2:17.59   2:16.73 7th 2:09.75 2:07.64 2:10.96 2:07.64 7th 2:58.39 3:01.88 3:02.34 2:53.77 2:50.12 2:50.12 6th
8th 4 Matthew Aird   12:33.34 +1:48.25 5:02.57   5:02.57 9th 2:29.31 2:17.24   2:17.24 8th 2:18.65 2:10.87 2:09.84 2:09.84 8th 3:05.71 3:03.69       3:03.69 8th
9th 3 Keilan Lockley   12:38.91 +1:53.82 5:02.71   5:02.71 10th 2:18.46     2:18.46 9th 2:11.44     2:11.44 9th 3:06.30         3:06.30 9th
10th 8 Simon Porter   12:48.41 +2:03.32 5:02.04   5:02.04 8th 2:23.09     2:23.09 11th 2:14.80     2:14.80 11th 3:08.48         3:08.48 10th
11th 75 Frank Hall   12:55.62 +2:10.53 5:09.98   5:09.98 11th 2:20.95     2:20.95 10th 2:12.60     2:12.60 10th 3:12.09         3:12.09 11th
12th 11 Pat Brearley   13:23.32 +2:38.23 5:24.18   5:24.18 12th 2:23.48     2:23.48 12th 2:21.28 2:16.54   2:16.54 12th 3:19.12 3:20.07       3:19.12 14th
13th 9 Andrew Lane   13:33.10 +2:48.01 5:39.37 5:25.59 5:25.59 13th 2:29.21 2:28.26   2:28.26 13th 2:22.40 2:24.30 2:24.55 2:22.40 13th 3:16.85 3:20.69 3:34.60     3:16.85 12th
14th 2 Lewis Warn   14:16.35 +3:31.26 5:32.08 5:35.58 5:32.08 14th 2:41.21 2:38.29   2:38.29 14th 3:00.83 2:47.20   2:47.20 15th 3:18.78 3:34.15       3:18.78 13th
15th 1 Sam Dooley   14:32.93 +3:47.84 5:45.24   5:45.24 15th 2:44.58     2:44.58 15th 2:58.37 2:35.00   2:35.00 14th 3:28.11         3:28.11 15th
16th 10 Gurmesh Singh   15:27.92 +4:42.83 6:05.46   6:05.46 16th 2:52.00     2:52.00 16th 2:53.89     2:53.89 16th 3:36.57         3:36.57 16th

Elite Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 62 Alison Parker   15:11.95   6:03.37 6:00.03 6:00.03 1st 2:58.26 2:57.31 2:57.31 1st 2:38.80 2:50.77 2:38.80 1st 3:35.81 3:52.97 3:35.81 1st

Junior (Under 19)

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 27 Reece Mitchell   12:33.49   4:53.10   4:53.10 1st 2:15.90   2:15.90 1st 2:17.17   2:17.17 1st 3:07.32   3:07.32 1st
2nd 25 Jacob Vickery   13:21.54 +0:48.05 5:25.15 5:37.62 5:25.15 2nd 2:25.58 2:25.79 2:25.58 2nd 2:21.70 2:17.19 2:17.19 2nd 3:13.92 3:13.62 3:13.62 2nd
3rd 26 Noah Hill   15:21.53 +2:48.04 6:20.94   6:20.94 3rd 2:39.66   2:39.66 3rd 2:35.70   2:35.70 3rd 3:45.23   3:45.23 3rd

Masters 1/2

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 29 Grant Jones   11:29.26   4:32.54   4:32.54 1st 2:08.23     2:08.23 1st 2:00.94   2:00.94 1st 2:47.55   2:47.55 1st
2nd 37 Brendan Killen   12:32.19 +1:02.93 5:04.60   5:04.60 2nd 2:24.56 2:18.45   2:18.45 2nd 2:09.24 2:22.00 2:09.24 2nd 2:59.90 3:36.25 2:59.90 2nd
3rd 89 Aaron Newman   12:51.27 +1:22.01 5:07.51 5:09.28 5:07.51 3rd 2:27.71     2:27.71 4th 2:24.90 2:13.90 2:13.90 3rd 3:02.15   3:02.15 3rd
4th 31 Will McKeown   13:18.19 +1:48.93 5:22.13 5:15.94 5:15.94 4th 2:29.48 2:29.81   2:29.48 5th 2:21.20 2:29.84 2:21.20 4th 3:11.57 3:20.91 3:11.57 4th
5th 34 Avon Medway   13:29.83 +2:00.57 5:20.40 5:27.62 5:20.40 5th 2:29.31 2:20.75 2:24.68 2:20.75 3rd 2:31.65   2:31.65 7th 3:17.03 3:19.21 3:17.03 6th
6th 30 Kyle Zahrybelny   13:51.61 +2:22.35 5:27.31   5:27.31 6th 2:30.70     2:30.70 6th 2:31.73 2:30.71 2:30.71 6th 3:22.89   3:22.89 7th
7th 33 Caleb Fisher   14:35.11 +3:05.85 5:50.41 5:46.85 5:46.85 8th 2:36.42     2:36.42 7th 2:37.92   2:37.92 8th 3:33.92   3:33.92 8th
8th 91 Tyrone Attard   14:52.90 +3:23.64 5:43.37   5:43.37 7th 3:07.32     3:07.32 10th 2:46.27   2:46.27 9th 3:15.94   3:15.94 5th
9th 35 Ricky Singh bajwa   14:54.08 +3:24.82 6:08.50   6:08.50 9th 2:38.84     2:38.84 8th 2:25.24   2:25.24 5th 3:41.50   3:41.50 9th
10th 32 Scott Stokes   17:06.04 +5:36.78 6:56.67 6:38.19 6:38.19 10th 3:14.83     3:14.83 11th 3:30.28 3:05.76 3:05.76 10th 4:11.06 4:07.26 4:07.26 10th
  28 Mungi Bajwa   DNF           2:56.21     2:56.21 9th 3:09.56   3:09.56 11th 4:08.63   4:08.63 11th

Masters 1/2 Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 86 Selva Barroso   14:04.40   5:27.58 5:41.37 5:27.58 1st 2:40.17 2:41.42 2:40.17 1st 2:33.19 2:54.35 2:33.19 1st 3:23.46 3:35.99 3:23.46 1st

Masters 3/4

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Run 3 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Best
1st 53 Todd Pearce   11:44.21   4:46.22   4:46.22 1st 2:08.34     2:08.34 1st 2:03.45 2:05.06   2:03.45 1st 2:46.20 2:49.09   2:46.20 1st
2nd 46 Greg Stocks   11:54.49 +0:10.28 4:46.37 4:46.69 4:46.37 2nd 2:16.57     2:16.57 4th 2:05.08 2:07.18   2:05.08 2nd 2:46.47 2:48.75 2:52.69 2:46.47 2nd
3rd 38 Peter Mitchell   12:06.32 +0:22.11 4:53.75   4:53.75 4th 2:16.29     2:16.29 2nd 2:06.14 2:06.95   2:06.14 3rd 2:50.14 2:55.16   2:50.14 3rd
4th 41 Andrew Harder   12:17.50 +0:33.29 4:49.31   4:49.31 3rd 2:19.87     2:19.87 8th 2:27.77 2:08.03   2:08.03 4th 3:00.29     3:00.29 8th
5th 55 Peter Byron   12:23.77 +0:39.56 5:03.38 4:55.16 4:55.16 5th 2:24.74 2:22.49 2:17.99 2:17.99 6th 2:18.53 2:14.95   2:14.95 8th 2:56.06 2:55.67   2:55.67 5th
6th 43 Corey Mackay   12:28.97 +0:44.76 5:04.12   5:04.12 9th 2:20.45     2:20.45 9th 2:11.73     2:11.73 6th 2:52.67     2:52.67 4th
7th 52 Jackson Herbert   12:31.15 +0:46.94 4:58.43   4:58.43 7th 2:16.50     2:16.50 3rd 2:10.80     2:10.80 5th 3:05.42     3:05.42 11th
8th 49 Richard Elliott   12:32.09 +0:47.88 4:56.89   4:56.89 6th 2:19.47     2:19.47 7th 2:25.98 2:18.14   2:18.14 11th 2:58.45 2:57.59   2:57.59 6th
9th 44 Brian Sedivy   12:32.73 +0:48.52 5:00.37   5:00.37 8th 2:16.97     2:16.97 5th 2:32.19 2:41.63 2:15.25 2:15.25 9th 3:00.14     3:00.14 7th
10th 50 Tarrant Baguley   12:51.46 +1:07.25 5:05.90   5:05.90 11th 2:21.35     2:21.35 10th 2:26.16 2:15.70   2:15.70 10th 3:08.51     3:08.51 14th
11th 56 Kevin Bawa   12:56.38 +1:12.17 5:14.57 5:14.76 5:14.57 13th 2:23.43     2:23.43 12th 2:14.65     2:14.65 7th 3:03.73 3:12.69   3:03.73 10th
12th 90 John Chadwick   12:56.52 +1:12.31 5:05.51 5:05.58 5:05.51 10th 2:23.34     2:23.34 11th 3:15.47 2:20.84   2:20.84 13th 3:06.83     3:06.83 13th
13th 40 Courtney Tune   13:00.67 +1:16.46 5:14.02 5:10.61 5:10.61 12th 2:28.33 2:27.70   2:27.70 15th 2:20.69 2:24.38   2:20.69 12th 3:01.67 3:09.18   3:01.67 9th
14th 59 Leon Mildren   13:21.85 +1:37.64 5:25.89   5:25.89 18th 2:28.20     2:28.20 16th 2:21.72     2:21.72 14th 3:08.07 3:06.04   3:06.04 12th
15th 79 Joel Wakefield   13:31.88 +1:47.67 5:20.49 5:17.81 5:17.81 15th 2:26.81     2:26.81 14th 2:29.35     2:29.35 16th 3:17.91     3:17.91 18th
16th 51 Matthew Collin   13:43.72 +1:59.51 5:19.99 5:23.13 5:19.99 16th 2:29.20     2:29.20 17th 2:31.34 16:46.70   2:31.34 19th 3:23.19     3:23.19 21st
17th 39 samuel murgatroyd   13:43.80 +1:59.59 5:16.53   5:16.53 14th 2:23.64     2:23.64 13th 2:49.15     2:49.15 24th 3:14.48     3:14.48 15th
18th 45 Brydon McCallum   13:50.28 +2:06.07 5:30.92 5:28.94 5:28.94 20th 2:39.83 2:31.37 2:32.47 2:31.37 19th 2:32.08     2:32.08 20th 3:18.97 3:17.89   3:17.89 17th
19th 57 Leslie Boyd   13:53.31 +2:09.10 6:08.27 5:24.21 5:24.21 17th 2:30.72     2:30.72 18th 2:29.09 2:33.52   2:29.09 15th 3:29.29     3:29.29 22nd
20th 42 Timothy Crowley   14:01.96 +2:17.75 5:36.75   5:36.75 22nd 2:38.74     2:38.74 20th 2:29.55 2:38.43   2:29.55 17th 3:16.92 3:22.98   3:16.92 16th
21st 80 Mike Denner   14:04.81 +2:20.60 5:27.06 5:34.68 5:27.06 19th 2:39.31     2:39.31 21st 2:37.68     2:37.68 21st 3:20.76     3:20.76 19th
22nd 58 Kristian Morris   14:10.27 +2:26.06 5:34.60   5:34.60 21st 2:43.86     2:43.86 23rd 2:29.88 2:32.24   2:29.88 18th 3:21.93 3:22.49   3:21.93 20th
23rd 83 Ben Hill   14:49.36 +3:05.15 5:42.18   5:42.18 23rd 2:40.42     2:40.42 22nd 2:43.50     2:43.50 23rd 3:43.26     3:43.26 24th
24th 54 Matt Hutton   15:08.89 +3:24.68 5:59.06 6:00.10 5:59.06 24th 2:59.27 2:55.86   2:55.86 24th 2:40.01     2:40.01 22nd 3:33.96     3:33.96 23rd
25th 77 Ryan Poole   17:17.46 +5:33.25 6:19.20   6:19.20 25th 3:23.69     3:23.69 25th 3:21.92     3:21.92 25th 4:12.65     4:12.65 25th

Masters 3/4 Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 64 Rowena Stockton   14:21.35   5:55.40 5:41.39 5:41.39 1st 2:42.71 2:43.20 2:42.71 1st 2:33.96 2:34.31 2:33.96 1st 3:25.53 3:23.29 3:23.29 1st
2nd 60 Elise Bocking   15:48.37 +1:27.02 6:25.15 6:18.30 6:18.30 2nd 3:03.97 3:00.19 3:00.19 2nd 2:57.77 2:56.16 2:56.16 2nd 3:33.72 3:41.18 3:33.72 2nd
3rd 63 Kerstin Bawa   16:40.20 +2:18.85 6:28.81   6:28.81 3rd 3:10.13   3:10.13 3rd 3:03.30   3:03.30 4th 3:57.96   3:57.96 4th
4th 61 Nicole Cowley   16:54.01 +2:32.66 6:39.05 6:43.84 6:39.05 4th 3:19.51   3:19.51 4th 3:09.80 3:00.53 3:00.53 3rd 3:54.92 3:57.47 3:54.92 3rd
5th 82 Kate Roberston   19:22.99 +5:01.64 7:25.80   7:25.80 5th 3:49.07   3:49.07 5th 3:42.47   3:42.47 5th 4:25.65   4:25.65 5th

Masters 5/6

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Run 3 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Best
1st 65 Graeme Roods   13:12.79   5:20.58 5:18.48 5:18.48 1st 2:34.91 2:28.44 2:28.44 1st 2:22.43 2:21.32 2:22.56 2:21.32 1st 3:04.55 3:08.79 3:12.93 3:04.55 1st
2nd 70 Trevor Veale   14:15.27 +1:02.48 5:40.19   5:40.19 2nd 2:42.51   2:42.51 2nd 2:34.93     2:34.93 2nd 3:17.64     3:17.64 2nd
3rd 71 Nick Thompson   15:10.73 +1:57.94 6:03.40   6:03.40 3rd 3:04.45   3:04.45 5th 2:39.75     2:39.75 3rd 3:23.13     3:23.13 3rd
4th 68 Andrew Fowler   15:32.22 +2:19.43 6:15.50   6:15.50 4th 2:47.67   2:47.67 3rd 2:46.12     2:46.12 4th 3:42.93     3:42.93 5th
5th 67 Martin Leaman   15:46.66 +2:33.87 6:15.81 6:21.52 6:15.81 5th 2:57.60 3:09.80 2:57.60 4th 2:55.30     2:55.30 5th 3:37.95     3:37.95 4th
6th 66 Simon Price   18:25.90 +5:13.11 7:09.03   7:09.03 6th 3:38.91   3:38.91 6th 3:26.82     3:26.82 6th 4:11.14     4:11.14 6th

Masters 5/6 Women

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Best

Open Ebike Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Best
1st 74 Sam Broomfield   13:52.59   5:39.07 5:39.07 1st 2:38.23 2:38.23 1st 2:25.33 2:25.33 1st 3:09.96 3:09.96 1st
2nd 73 Katie Fowler   16:50.84 +2:58.25 6:22.15 6:22.15 2nd 3:13.64 3:13.64 2nd 3:13.71 3:13.71 2nd 4:01.34 4:01.34 2nd

Under 13

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Best
1st 12 Poe Black   15:42.40   5:52.82   5:52.82 1st 3:05.17 3:05.17 4th 2:58.03   2:58.03 3rd 3:46.38     3:46.38 3rd
2nd 15 Jesse Bocking   16:05.80 +0:23.40 6:24.11   6:24.11 3rd 2:57.54 2:57.54 1st 3:14.22 2:49.59 2:49.59 2nd 3:54.56     3:54.56 5th
3rd 78 Kalean Blair   16:28.72 +0:46.32 6:42.76   6:42.76 5th 3:01.27 3:01.27 2nd 3:01.01   3:01.01 6th 3:45.30 3:43.68 4:09.31 3:43.68 2nd
4th 17 Jack Molan   16:30.17 +0:47.77 6:26.75   6:26.75 4th 3:12.81 3:12.81 5th 2:48.63 3:12.63 2:48.63 1st 4:01.98     4:01.98 6th
5th 87 Judah Alcock   16:43.89 +1:01.49 6:22.19   6:22.19 2nd 3:04.22 3:04.22 3rd 3:04.41   3:04.41 7th 4:13.07     4:13.07 8th
6th 13 Ilo Black   16:54.51 +1:12.11 6:46.61   6:46.61 6th 3:29.34 3:29.34 6th 2:59.27   2:59.27 4th 3:39.29     3:39.29 1st
7th 18 Hunter Papandrea   17:43.93 +2:01.53 6:48.30   6:48.30 7th 4:00.50 4:00.50 8th 3:00.62   3:00.62 5th 3:54.51     3:54.51 4th
8th 14 Hunter Ribeiro   18:12.11 +2:29.71 7:15.10 7:11.58 7:11.58 8th 3:38.81 3:38.81 7th 3:16.30 3:24.38 3:16.30 8th 4:05.42 5:02.85   4:05.42 7th
9th 16 Miles Gooley   23:56.81 +8:14.41 8:36.36   8:36.36 9th 4:58.10 4:58.10 9th 4:41.33   4:41.33 9th 5:41.02     5:41.02 9th

Under 15

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Best
1st 20 Jake Maric   13:43.07   5:31.10   5:31.10 1st 2:36.23 2:36.23 1st 2:25.29 2:25.29 1st 3:10.45 3:10.45 1st
2nd 19 Harrison Alcock   14:49.21 +1:06.14 5:52.01   5:52.01 2nd 2:44.29 2:44.29 2nd 2:28.67 2:28.67 2nd 3:44.24 3:44.24 2nd
3rd 85 Corey Sullivan   21:41.85 +7:58.78 16:14.88 8:21.38 8:21.38 4th 4:51.18 4:51.18 4th 3:56.47 3:56.47 3rd 4:32.82 4:32.82 4th
  81 Tom Riley   DNF   6:44.55 7:47.93 6:44.55 3rd 3:43.78 3:43.78 3rd       4:11.55 4:11.55 3rd

Under 17

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best
1st 22 Talon Mitchell   13:01.72   5:15.65   5:15.65 1st 2:27.55 2:27.55 2nd 2:18.27   2:18.27 1st 3:00.25   3:00.25 1st
2nd 21 Mitchell Cowley   13:25.65 +0:23.93 5:19.58 5:24.13 5:19.58 2nd 2:33.28 2:33.28 3rd 2:28.31 2:19.37 2:19.37 2nd 3:13.42 3:17.50 3:13.42 2nd
3rd 23 Chase Donohoe   13:49.20 +0:47.48 5:34.70   5:34.70 3rd 2:26.46 2:26.46 1st 2:25.25   2:25.25 3rd 3:22.79   3:22.79 3rd
4th 24 Vivien Nisted   18:10.06 +5:08.34 6:48.64   6:48.64 4th 3:32.09 3:32.09 4th 3:22.11   3:22.11 4th 4:27.22   4:27.22 4th
Course Results

Woopi Enduro

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Class Time Behind Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 3 Run 1 Stage 3 Run 2 Stage 3 Run 3 Stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Run 4 Stage 4 Run 5 Stage 4 Best
1st 5 Ryan Gilchrist   Elite 10:45.09   4:20.43   4:20.43 1st 1:59.77 1:58.91   1:58.91 1st 1:54.35 1:53.66   1:53.66 1st 2:34.79 2:32.09       2:32.09 1st
2nd 84 Josh Button   Elite 11:05.31 +0:20.22 4:27.35   4:27.35 3rd 2:03.56     2:03.56 4th 2:24.70 1:55.27   1:55.27 2nd 3:06.45 2:39.13       2:39.13 2nd
3rd 88 Fergus McQueen   Elite 11:06.44 +0:21.35 4:27.52 4:27.02 4:27.02 2nd 2:00.89 2:00.34 2:02.93 2:00.34 2nd 1:58.45 1:58.78   1:58.45 4th 2:42.56 2:40.63       2:40.63 5th
4th 92 Ryley Schultz   Elite 11:13.01 +0:27.92 4:34.35 4:31.05 4:31.05 4th 2:03.48 2:04.11 2:03.95 2:03.48 3rd 2:00.86 1:58.15   1:58.15 3rd 2:52.61 2:40.33       2:40.33 3rd
5th 6 Aiden Lefmann   Elite 11:22.58 +0:37.49 4:33.86   4:33.86 6th 2:09.47     2:09.47 7th 2:16.38 1:58.84   1:58.84 5th 2:41.91 2:40.41       2:40.41 4th
6th 29 Grant Jones   Masters 1/2 11:29.26 +0:44.17 4:32.54   4:32.54 5th 2:08.23     2:08.23 5th 2:00.94     2:00.94 6th 2:47.55         2:47.55 8th
7th 53 Todd Pearce   Masters 3/4 11:44.21 +0:59.12 4:46.22   4:46.22 7th 2:08.34     2:08.34 6th 2:03.45 2:05.06   2:03.45 7th 2:46.20 2:49.09       2:46.20 6th
8th 46 Greg Stocks   Masters 3/4 11:54.49 +1:09.40 4:46.37 4:46.69 4:46.37 8th 2:16.57     2:16.57 12th 2:05.08 2:07.18   2:05.08 9th 2:46.47 2:48.75 2:52.69     2:46.47 7th
9th 76 David Cater   Elite 12:03.49 +1:18.40 4:52.52   4:52.52 10th 2:11.97     2:11.97 8th 2:04.57     2:04.57 8th 2:54.43         2:54.43 12th
10th 38 Peter Mitchell   Masters 3/4 12:06.32 +1:21.23 4:53.75   4:53.75 12th 2:16.29     2:16.29 10th 2:06.14 2:06.95   2:06.14 10th 2:50.14 2:55.16       2:50.14 10th
11th 7 Dane Wynn   Elite 12:10.50 +1:25.41 4:56.01   4:56.01 14th 2:16.73 2:17.59   2:16.73 13th 2:09.75 2:07.64 2:10.96 2:07.64 11th 2:58.39 3:01.88 3:02.34 2:53.77 2:50.12 2:50.12 9th
12th 41 Andrew Harder   Masters 3/4 12:17.50 +1:32.41 4:49.31   4:49.31 9th 2:19.87     2:19.87 20th 2:27.77 2:08.03   2:08.03 12th 3:00.29         3:00.29 18th
13th 55 Peter Byron   Masters 3/4 12:23.77 +1:38.68 5:03.38 4:55.16 4:55.16 13th 2:24.74 2:22.49 2:17.99 2:17.99 16th 2:18.53 2:14.95   2:14.95 22nd 2:56.06 2:55.67       2:55.67 13th
14th 43 Corey Mackay   Masters 3/4 12:28.97 +1:43.88 5:04.12   5:04.12 21st 2:20.45     2:20.45 21st 2:11.73     2:11.73 17th 2:52.67         2:52.67 11th
15th 52 Jackson Herbert   Masters 3/4 12:31.15 +1:46.06 4:58.43   4:58.43 16th 2:16.50     2:16.50 11th 2:10.80     2:10.80 15th 3:05.42         3:05.42 24th
16th 49 Richard Elliott   Masters 3/4 12:32.09 +1:47.00 4:56.89   4:56.89 15th 2:19.47     2:19.47 19th 2:25.98 2:18.14   2:18.14 28th 2:58.45 2:57.59       2:57.59 14th
17th 37 Brendan Killen   Masters 1/2 12:32.19 +1:47.10 5:04.60   5:04.60 22nd 2:24.56 2:18.45   2:18.45 17th 2:09.24 2:22.00   2:09.24 13th 2:59.90 3:36.25       2:59.90 15th
18th 44 Brian Sedivy   Masters 3/4 12:32.73 +1:47.64 5:00.37   5:00.37 17th 2:16.97     2:16.97 14th 2:32.19 2:41.63 2:15.25 2:15.25 23rd 3:00.14         3:00.14 16th
19th 4 Matthew Aird   Elite 12:33.34 +1:48.25 5:02.57   5:02.57 19th 2:29.31 2:17.24   2:17.24 15th 2:18.65 2:10.87 2:09.84 2:09.84 14th 3:05.71 3:03.69       3:03.69 21st
20th 27 Reece Mitchell   Junior (Under 19) 12:33.49 +1:48.40 4:53.10   4:53.10 11th 2:15.90     2:15.90 9th 2:17.17     2:17.17 26th 3:07.32         3:07.32 28th
21st 3 Keilan Lockley   Elite 12:38.91 +1:53.82 5:02.71   5:02.71 20th 2:18.46     2:18.46 18th 2:11.44     2:11.44 16th 3:06.30         3:06.30 26th
22nd 8 Simon Porter   Elite 12:48.41 +2:03.32 5:02.04   5:02.04 18th 2:23.09     2:23.09 25th 2:14.80     2:14.80 21st 3:08.48         3:08.48 29th
23rd 89 Aaron Newman   Masters 1/2 12:51.27 +2:06.18 5:07.51 5:09.28 5:07.51 25th 2:27.71     2:27.71 35th 2:24.90 2:13.90   2:13.90 19th 3:02.15         3:02.15 20th
24th 50 Tarrant Baguley   Masters 3/4 12:51.46 +2:06.37 5:05.90   5:05.90 24th 2:21.35     2:21.35 24th 2:26.16 2:15.70   2:15.70 24th 3:08.51         3:08.51 30th
25th 75 Frank Hall   Elite 12:55.62 +2:10.53 5:09.98   5:09.98 26th 2:20.95     2:20.95 23rd 2:12.60     2:12.60 18th 3:12.09         3:12.09 34th
26th 56 Kevin Bawa   Masters 3/4 12:56.38 +2:11.29 5:14.57 5:14.76 5:14.57 28th 2:23.43     2:23.43 27th 2:14.65     2:14.65 20th 3:03.73 3:12.69       3:03.73 22nd
27th 90 John Chadwick   Masters 3/4 12:56.52 +2:11.43 5:05.51 5:05.58 5:05.51 23rd 2:23.34     2:23.34 26th 3:15.47 2:20.84   2:20.84 32nd 3:06.83         3:06.83 27th
28th 40 Courtney Tune   Masters 3/4 13:00.67 +2:15.58 5:14.02 5:10.61 5:10.61 27th 2:28.33 2:27.70   2:27.70 34th 2:20.69 2:24.38   2:20.69 31st 3:01.67 3:09.18       3:01.67 19th
29th 22 Talon Mitchell   Under 17 13:01.72 +2:16.63 5:15.65   5:15.65 29th 2:27.55     2:27.55 33rd 2:18.27     2:18.27 29th 3:00.25         3:00.25 17th
30th 65 Graeme Roods   Masters 5/6 13:12.79 +2:27.70 5:20.58 5:18.48 5:18.48 33rd 2:34.91 2:28.44   2:28.44 38th 2:22.43 2:21.32 2:22.56 2:21.32 34th 3:04.55 3:08.79 3:12.93     3:04.55 23rd
31st 31 Will McKeown   Masters 1/2 13:18.19 +2:33.10 5:22.13 5:15.94 5:15.94 30th 2:29.48 2:29.81   2:29.48 40th 2:21.20 2:29.84   2:21.20 33rd 3:11.57 3:20.91       3:11.57 33rd
32nd 25 Jacob Vickery   Junior (Under 19) 13:21.54 +2:36.45 5:25.15 5:37.62 5:25.15 39th 2:25.58 2:25.79   2:25.58 30th 2:21.70 2:17.19   2:17.19 27th 3:13.92 3:13.62       3:13.62 36th
33rd 59 Leon Mildren   Masters 3/4 13:21.85 +2:36.76 5:25.89   5:25.89 41st 2:28.20     2:28.20 36th 2:21.72     2:21.72 35th 3:08.07 3:06.04       3:06.04 25th
34th 11 Pat Brearley   Elite 13:23.32 +2:38.23 5:24.18   5:24.18 37th 2:23.48     2:23.48 28th 2:21.28 2:16.54   2:16.54 25th 3:19.12 3:20.07       3:19.12 46th
35th 21 Mitchell Cowley   Under 17 13:25.65 +2:40.56 5:19.58 5:24.13 5:19.58 34th 2:33.28     2:33.28 44th 2:28.31 2:19.37   2:19.37 30th 3:13.42 3:17.50       3:13.42 35th
36th 34 Avon Medway   Masters 1/2 13:29.83 +2:44.74 5:20.40 5:27.62 5:20.40 36th 2:29.31 2:20.75 2:24.68 2:20.75 22nd 2:31.65     2:31.65 48th 3:17.03 3:19.21       3:17.03 41st
37th 79 Joel Wakefield   Masters 3/4 13:31.88 +2:46.79 5:20.49 5:17.81 5:17.81 32nd 2:26.81     2:26.81 32nd 2:29.35     2:29.35 43rd 3:17.91         3:17.91 44th
38th 9 Andrew Lane   Elite 13:33.10 +2:48.01 5:39.37 5:25.59 5:25.59 40th 2:29.21 2:28.26   2:28.26 37th 2:22.40 2:24.30 2:24.55 2:22.40 36th 3:16.85 3:20.69 3:34.60     3:16.85 39th
39th 20 Jake Maric   Under 15 13:43.07 +2:57.98 5:31.10   5:31.10 46th 2:36.23     2:36.23 45th 2:25.29     2:25.29 39th 3:10.45         3:10.45 32nd
40th 51 Matthew Collin   Masters 3/4 13:43.72 +2:58.63 5:19.99 5:23.13 5:19.99 35th 2:29.20     2:29.20 39th 2:31.34 16:46.70   2:31.34 47th 3:23.19         3:23.19 52nd
41st 39 samuel murgatroyd   Masters 3/4 13:43.80 +2:58.71 5:16.53   5:16.53 31st 2:23.64     2:23.64 29th 2:49.15     2:49.15 65th 3:14.48         3:14.48 37th
42nd 23 Chase Donohoe   Under 17 13:49.20 +3:04.11 5:34.70   5:34.70 49th 2:26.46     2:26.46 31st 2:25.25     2:25.25 38th 3:22.79         3:22.79 49th
43rd 45 Brydon McCallum   Masters 3/4 13:50.28 +3:05.19 5:30.92 5:28.94 5:28.94 45th 2:39.83 2:31.37 2:32.47 2:31.37 43rd 2:32.08     2:32.08 49th 3:18.97 3:17.89       3:17.89 43rd
44th 30 Kyle Zahrybelny   Masters 1/2 13:51.61 +3:06.52 5:27.31   5:27.31 43rd 2:30.70     2:30.70 41st 2:31.73 2:30.71   2:30.71 46th 3:22.89         3:22.89 50th
45th 74 Sam Broomfield   Open Ebike Enduro 13:52.59 +3:07.50 5:39.07   5:39.07 51st 2:38.23     2:38.23 47th 2:25.33     2:25.33 40th 3:09.96         3:09.96 31st
46th 57 Leslie Boyd   Masters 3/4 13:53.31 +3:08.22 6:08.27 5:24.21 5:24.21 38th 2:30.72     2:30.72 42nd 2:29.09 2:33.52   2:29.09 42nd 3:29.29         3:29.29 56th
47th 42 Timothy Crowley   Masters 3/4 14:01.96 +3:16.87 5:36.75   5:36.75 50th 2:38.74     2:38.74 49th 2:29.55 2:38.43   2:29.55 44th 3:16.92 3:22.98       3:16.92 40th
48th 86 Selva Barroso   Masters 1/2 Women 14:04.40 +3:19.31 5:27.58 5:41.37 5:27.58 44th 2:40.17 2:41.42   2:40.17 53rd 2:33.19 2:54.35   2:33.19 50th 3:23.46 3:35.99       3:23.46 54th
49th 80 Mike Denner   Masters 3/4 14:04.81 +3:19.72 5:27.06 5:34.68 5:27.06 42nd 2:39.31     2:39.31 51st 2:37.68     2:37.68 55th 3:20.76         3:20.76 47th
50th 58 Kristian Morris   Masters 3/4 14:10.27 +3:25.18 5:34.60   5:34.60 48th 2:43.86     2:43.86 57th 2:29.88 2:32.24   2:29.88 45th 3:21.93 3:22.49       3:21.93 48th
51st 70 Trevor Veale   Masters 5/6 14:15.27 +3:30.18 5:40.19   5:40.19 52nd 2:42.51     2:42.51 55th 2:34.93     2:34.93 52nd 3:17.64         3:17.64 42nd
52nd 2 Lewis Warn   Elite 14:16.35 +3:31.26 5:32.08 5:35.58 5:32.08 47th 2:41.21 2:38.29   2:38.29 48th 3:00.83 2:47.20   2:47.20 63rd 3:18.78 3:34.15       3:18.78 45th
53rd 64 Rowena Stockton   Masters 3/4 Women 14:21.35 +3:36.26 5:55.40 5:41.39 5:41.39 53rd 2:42.71 2:43.20   2:42.71 56th 2:33.96 2:34.31   2:33.96 51st 3:25.53 3:23.29       3:23.29 53rd
54th 1 Sam Dooley   Elite 14:32.93 +3:47.84 5:45.24   5:45.24 56th 2:44.58     2:44.58 59th 2:58.37 2:35.00   2:35.00 53rd 3:28.11         3:28.11 55th
55th 33 Caleb Fisher   Masters 1/2 14:35.11 +3:50.02 5:50.41 5:46.85 5:46.85 57th 2:36.42     2:36.42 46th 2:37.92     2:37.92 56th 3:33.92         3:33.92 58th
56th 19 Harrison Alcock   Under 15 14:49.21 +4:04.12 5:52.01   5:52.01 58th 2:44.29     2:44.29 58th 2:28.67     2:28.67 41st 3:44.24         3:44.24 68th
57th 83 Ben Hill   Masters 3/4 14:49.36 +4:04.27 5:42.18   5:42.18 54th 2:40.42     2:40.42 54th 2:43.50     2:43.50 60th 3:43.26         3:43.26 66th
58th 91 Tyrone Attard   Masters 1/2 14:52.90 +4:07.81 5:43.37   5:43.37 55th 3:07.32     3:07.32 72nd 2:46.27     2:46.27 62nd 3:15.94         3:15.94 38th
59th 35 Ricky Singh bajwa   Masters 1/2 14:54.08 +4:08.99 6:08.50   6:08.50 64th 2:38.84     2:38.84 50th 2:25.24     2:25.24 37th 3:41.50         3:41.50 64th
60th 54 Matt Hutton   Masters 3/4 15:08.89 +4:23.80 5:59.06 6:00.10 5:59.06 60th 2:59.27 2:55.86   2:55.86 62nd 2:40.01     2:40.01 59th 3:33.96         3:33.96 59th
61st 71 Nick Thompson   Masters 5/6 15:10.73 +4:25.64 6:03.40   6:03.40 62nd 3:04.45     3:04.45 70th 2:39.75     2:39.75 58th 3:23.13         3:23.13 51st
62nd 62 Alison Parker   Elite Women 15:11.95 +4:26.86 6:03.37 6:00.03 6:00.03 61st 2:58.26 2:57.31   2:57.31 64th 2:38.80 2:50.77   2:38.80 57th 3:35.81 3:52.97       3:35.81 60th
63rd 26 Noah Hill   Junior (Under 19) 15:21.53 +4:36.44 6:20.94   6:20.94 69th 2:39.66     2:39.66 52nd 2:35.70     2:35.70 54th 3:45.23         3:45.23 69th
64th 10 Gurmesh Singh   Elite 15:27.92 +4:42.83 6:05.46   6:05.46 63rd 2:52.00     2:52.00 61st 2:53.89     2:53.89 67th 3:36.57         3:36.57 61st
65th 68 Andrew Fowler   Masters 5/6 15:32.22 +4:47.13 6:15.50   6:15.50 65th 2:47.67     2:47.67 60th 2:46.12     2:46.12 61st 3:42.93         3:42.93 65th
66th 12 Poe Black   Under 13 15:42.40 +4:57.31 5:52.82   5:52.82 59th 3:05.17     3:05.17 71st 2:58.03     2:58.03 70th 3:46.38         3:46.38 70th
67th 67 Martin Leaman   Masters 5/6 15:46.66 +5:01.57 6:15.81 6:21.52 6:15.81 66th 2:57.60 3:09.80   2:57.60 66th 2:55.30     2:55.30 68th 3:37.95         3:37.95 62nd
68th 60 Elise Bocking   Masters 3/4 Women 15:48.37 +5:03.28 6:25.15 6:18.30 6:18.30 67th 3:03.97 3:00.19   3:00.19 67th 2:57.77 2:56.16   2:56.16 69th 3:33.72 3:41.18       3:33.72 57th
69th 15 Jesse Bocking   Under 13 16:05.80 +5:20.71 6:24.11   6:24.11 72nd 2:57.54     2:57.54 65th 3:14.22 2:49.59   2:49.59 66th 3:54.56         3:54.56 72nd
70th 78 Kalean Blair   Under 13 16:28.72 +5:43.63 6:42.76   6:42.76 77th 3:01.27     3:01.27 68th 3:01.01     3:01.01 74th 3:45.30 3:43.68 4:09.31     3:43.68 67th
71st 17 Jack Molan   Under 13 16:30.17 +5:45.08 6:26.75   6:26.75 73rd 3:12.81     3:12.81 74th 2:48.63 3:12.63   2:48.63 64th 4:01.98         4:01.98 76th
72nd 63 Kerstin Bawa   Masters 3/4 Women 16:40.20 +5:55.11 6:28.81   6:28.81 74th 3:10.13     3:10.13 73rd 3:03.30     3:03.30 75th 3:57.96         3:57.96 74th
73rd 87 Judah Alcock   Under 13 16:43.89 +5:58.80 6:22.19   6:22.19 71st 3:04.22     3:04.22 69th 3:04.41     3:04.41 76th 4:13.07         4:13.07 83rd
74th 73 Katie Fowler   Open Ebike Enduro 16:50.84 +6:05.75 6:22.15   6:22.15 70th 3:13.64     3:13.64 75th 3:13.71     3:13.71 79th 4:01.34         4:01.34 75th
75th 61 Nicole Cowley   Masters 3/4 Women 16:54.01 +6:08.92 6:39.05 6:43.84 6:39.05 76th 3:19.51     3:19.51 77th 3:09.80 3:00.53   3:00.53 72nd 3:54.92 3:57.47       3:54.92 73rd
76th 13 Ilo Black   Under 13 16:54.51 +6:09.42 6:46.61   6:46.61 79th 3:29.34     3:29.34 79th 2:59.27     2:59.27 71st 3:39.29         3:39.29 63rd
77th 32 Scott Stokes   Masters 1/2 17:06.04 +6:20.95 6:56.67 6:38.19 6:38.19 75th 3:14.83     3:14.83 76th 3:30.28 3:05.76   3:05.76 77th 4:11.06 4:07.26       4:07.26 78th
78th 77 Ryan Poole   Masters 3/4 17:17.46 +6:32.37 6:19.20   6:19.20 68th 3:23.69     3:23.69 78th 3:21.92     3:21.92 81st 4:12.65         4:12.65 82nd
79th 18 Hunter Papandrea   Under 13 17:43.93 +6:58.84 6:48.30   6:48.30 80th 4:00.50     4:00.50 85th 3:00.62     3:00.62 73rd 3:54.51         3:54.51 71st
80th 24 Vivien Nisted   Under 17 18:10.06 +7:24.97 6:48.64   6:48.64 81st 3:32.09     3:32.09 80th 3:22.11     3:22.11 82nd 4:27.22         4:27.22 85th
81st 14 Hunter Ribeiro   Under 13 18:12.11 +7:27.02 7:15.10 7:11.58 7:11.58 83rd 3:38.81     3:38.81 81st 3:16.30 3:24.38   3:16.30 80th 4:05.42 5:02.85       4:05.42 77th
82nd 66 Simon Price   Masters 5/6 18:25.90 +7:40.81 7:09.03   7:09.03 82nd 3:38.91     3:38.91 82nd 3:26.82     3:26.82 83rd 4:11.14         4:11.14 80th
83rd 82 Kate Roberston   Masters 3/4 Women 19:22.99 +8:37.90 7:25.80   7:25.80 84th 3:49.07     3:49.07 84th 3:42.47     3:42.47 84th 4:25.65         4:25.65 84th
84th 85 Corey Sullivan   Under 15 21:41.85 +10:56.76 16:14.88 8:21.38 8:21.38 85th 4:51.18     4:51.18 86th 3:56.47     3:56.47 85th 4:32.82         4:32.82 86th
85th 16 Miles Gooley   Under 13 23:56.81 +13:11.72 8:36.36   8:36.36 86th 4:58.10     4:58.10 87th 4:41.33     4:41.33 86th 5:41.02         5:41.02 87th
  81 Tom Riley   Under 15 DNF   6:44.55 7:47.93 6:44.55 78th 3:43.78     3:43.78 83rd           4:11.55         4:11.55 81st
  28 Mungi Bajwa   Masters 1/2 DNF           2:56.21     2:56.21 63rd 3:09.56     3:09.56 78th 4:08.63         4:08.63 79th