Place Bib Name School Laps Points Time  
Year 7 Girls              
1. 222 Rachel Horsham St Michael’s Collegiate School 2 200 37:08.39 -
2. 217 Annabelle Mayne Moreton Bay Colleges 2 186 38:22.71 +1:14.32
3. 215 Kristen Rowlands Mackay Christian College 2 176 39:57.65 +2:49.26
4. 219 Anais Prince Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 168 40:39.84 +3:31.45
5. 220 Brooke Gordon Pimapama State Secondary College 2 160 43:00.33 +5:51.94
6. 211 Charlotte Guy Ashmore State School 2 152 43:24.07 +6:15.68
7. 221 Elektra Mercier Shailer Park State High School 2 144 45:00.16 +7:51.77
8. 218 Amelie O'Connell Nerang State High School 2 136 51:10.51 +14:02.12
9. 223 Bethan Palfreyman The Armidale School 2 124 52:03.19 +14:54.80
10. 212 Savanah Mahony Coolum State High School 2 116 54:08.33 +16:59.94
11. 216 Lily Robertson Mackay Christian College 2 110 54:31.18 +17:22.79
12. 213 Grace Palmer Glasshouse Christian College 2 108 1:07:20.62 +30:12.23
Year 7 Boys              
1. 176 Eddie Willis McCarthy Catholic College 2 200 29:07.09 -
2. 151 Thomas Waites Ambrose Treacy College 2 186 29:31.54 +24.45
3. 166 Lachlan Pennisi Ipswich Grammar School 2 176 31:44.29 +2:37.20
4. 167 Levi Dougherty Kelvin Grove State College 2 168 31:54.65 +2:47.56
5. 168 Edward Callf Kelvin Grove State College 2 160 32:53.78 +3:46.69
6. 157 Liam Cuthbertson Good Shepherd Lutheran College 2 152 33:13.27 +4:06.18
7. 153 Jethro Leedman Byron Bay High School 2 144 34:24.86 +5:17.77
8. 196 Lachlan Butters Oxley High School 2 136 35:12.32 +6:05.23
9. 193 Zac Murray Noosa District State High School 2 124 35:20.97 +6:13.88
10. 181 Noah Tyne Moreton Bay Colleges 2 116 35:27.44 +6:20.35
11. 162 Benaiah Richards Home Education Unit 2 110 35:54.56 +6:47.47
12. 201 Hamish Soutar St John's College Woodlawn 2 108 35:56.32 +6:49.23
13. 204 Andrew Kelly St Teresa's Catholic College 2 106 36:00.70 +6:53.61
14. 198 Elias Richards Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 104 37:30.07 +8:22.98
15. 202 Oscar Murchison St John's College Woodlawn 2 102 37:35.20 +8:28.11
16. 159 Kai Pyyvaara Hillcrest Christian College 2 100 37:38.20 +8:31.11
17. 150 James Aitken All Saints Anglican School 2 98 38:06.38 +8:59.29
18. 169 Oliver Vogelaar Kingaroy State High School 2 96 38:21.80 +9:14.71
19. 200 Liam Winkcup Rochedale State High 2 94 39:02.95 +9:55.86
20. 175 Samuel Springis Mackay Christian College 2 92 39:09.28 +10:02.19
21. 163 Henry Baker Iona College 2 90 39:26.04 +10:18.95
22. 179 Ryley Johnson Moreton Bay Colleges 2 88 39:29.58 +10:22.49
23. 172 Dylan Scoble Mackay Christian College 2 86 40:06.89 +10:59.80
24. 160 Sebastien Borrelli Hillcrest Christian College 2 84 40:18.80 +11:11.71
25. 177 Will Trendell Moreton Bay Colleges 2 82 40:48.17 +11:41.08
26. 191 Laim Laverty Noosa District State High School 2 80 41:01.57 +11:54.48
27. 173 Jared Mackie Mackay Christian College 2 78 41:34.15 +12:27.06
28. 156 Nate de Nooyer Centenary Heights State High School 2 76 41:38.51 +12:31.42
29. 152 Tobi Edwards Byron Bay High School 2 74 41:38.60 +12:31.51
30. 197 Mason Worthing Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 72 41:41.32 +12:34.23
31. 195 Rory Pott Noosa District State High School 2 70 42:02.93 +12:55.84
32. 199 Sam Strotton Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 68 42:05.53 +12:58.44
33. 165 Xavier Tromp Iona College 2 66 42:52.97 +13:45.88
34. 158 James Sparshott Highfields State Secondary College 2 64 42:55.22 +13:48.13
35. 182 Luca Foley Nerang State High School 2 62 42:56.88 +13:49.79
36. 207 Abbott White The Armidale School 2 60 43:45.52 +14:38.43
37. 149 ETHAN SMITH All Saints Anglican School 2 58 44:02.98 +14:55.89
38. 161 Noah Smith Hillcrest Christian College 2 56 44:11.66 +15:04.57
39. 164 Finn Barker Iona College 2 54 44:18.38 +15:11.29
40. 171 Cash Cratchley Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School 2 52 44:23.49 +15:16.40
41. 155 Daniel Toia Cavendish Road State High School 2 50 44:43.62 +15:36.53
42. 187 Rowan Griffiths Nerang State High School 2 48 44:50.63 +15:43.54
43. 205 Sidney Brittain Unity College Caloundra 2 46 45:08.46 +16:01.37
44. 190 Sam Campbell Noosa District State High School 2 44 45:52.69 +16:45.60
45. 208 Thomas Dundon The Armidale School 2 42 45:53.77 +16:46.68
46. 188 Isaac Burdon Nerang State High School 2 40 45:55.41 +16:48.32
47. 192 Zachary MacKeller Noosa District State High School 2 38 47:05.16 +17:58.07
48. 154 Jared Oldham Cavendish Road State High School 2 36 48:36.36 +19:29.27
49. 178 Jamie McIntyre Moreton Bay Colleges 2 34 49:44.87 +20:37.78
50. 189 Oscar Betteridge Noosa District State High School 2 32 50:47.70 +21:40.61
51. 183 Brayden Chesterfield Nerang State High School 2 30 54:03.83 +24:56.74
52. 206 Liam Fothergill Hillcrest Christian College 2 30 55:05.71 +25:58.62
53. 209 Dylan Bale Glasshouse Christian College 2 30 55:26.76 +26:19.67
54. 203 Patrick Galic St Michael's College 2 30 58:04.91 +28:57.82
55. 184 James Creasey Nerang State High School 1 30 27:55.42 -1 LAP
56. 194 Bradley Paskin Noosa District State High School 1 30 28:29.69 -1 LAP
57. 185 Nicholas Fallon Nerang State High School 1 30 30:42.13 -1 LAP
Year 8 Girls              
1. 294 Abbey Willcox Fahan School 2 200 36:32.50 -
2. 297 Lexie Ladd Sunshine Beach State High School 2 186 41:17.13 +4:44.63
3. 296 Kayley Moore St Michael's College 2 176 41:53.37 +5:20.87
4. 295 Becky Provan Kingaroy State High School 2 168 49:31.01 +12:58.51
5. 293 Carita Ness Byron Bay High School 2 160 52:44.54 +16:12.04
Year 8 Boys              
1. 257 Ethan Weiss Mackay State High School 2 200 27:43.00 -
2. 234 Sandon Carpenter Bishop Druitt College 2 186 28:53.43 +1:10.43
3. 285 Richert Luke Trinity Lutheran College 2 176 30:43.52 +3:00.52
4. 286 Waters Josh Trinity Lutheran College 2 168 31:30.51 +3:47.51
5. 287 Toby Inglis The Armidale School 2 160 31:43.12 +4:00.12
6. 270 Riku Genis Noosa District State High School 2 152 31:49.66 +4:06.66
7. 263 Lachlan Hume Moreton Bay Colleges 2 144 33:35.83 +5:52.83
8. 265 Lachlan Sey Moreton Bay Colleges 2 136 33:36.98 +5:53.98
9. 258 Ryan Cromb Mackay State High School 2 124 33:52.07 +6:09.07
10. 261 Daniel Pearson Mercy College Mackay 2 116 34:15.42 +6:32.42
11. 245 Jaiden Ward Glasshouse Christian College 2 110 34:16.05 +6:33.05
12. 363 Mitchell Pratt Browns Plains State High School 2 108 34:16.78 +6:33.78
13. 232 Riley Billingham Aquinas College 2 106 34:46.82 +7:03.82
14. 242 Billy Molloy Ferny Grove State High School 2 104 34:57.75 +7:14.75
15. 281 Jackson Airey St Michael's College 2 102 35:00.44 +7:17.44
16. 233 Ryan Billingham Aquinas College 2 100 35:41.36 +7:58.36
17. 260 Bradley Williams Mackay State High School 2 98 35:47.06 +8:04.06
18. 239 Austin Gregory Emmanuel College 2 96 35:49.26 +8:06.26
19. 238 Austin Miller Coombabah State High School 2 94 35:56.25 +8:13.25
20. 262 Jarrod Jones Moreton Bay Colleges 2 92 36:12.61 +8:29.61
21. 279 Bart Steffan St Mary’s College 2 90 36:50.32 +9:07.32
22. 237 Nicholas Nelson Coombabah State High School 2 88 37:01.66 +9:18.66
23. 282 Aaron Macmillan St Teresa's Catholic College 2 86 38:18.19 +10:35.19
24. 276 Ben Castle St Andrews Lutheran College 2 84 38:29.23 +10:46.23
25. 241 Leo Fullagar Ferny Grove State High School 2 82 38:30.73 +10:47.73
26. 290 Brody Michell The Armidale School 2 80 39:04.97 +11:21.97
27. 174 Jonah Lister Mackay Christian College 2 78 39:06.21 +11:23.21
28. 288 Angus Goudge The Armidale School 2 76 39:23.44 +11:40.44
29. 280 Finn Stanley St Michael's College 2 74 39:27.21 +11:44.21
30. 272 Brayden Hill Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 72 39:52.62 +12:09.62
31. 289 William Swain The Armidale School 2 70 40:49.60 +13:06.60
32. 269 Jayden Lackey Nerang State High School 2 68 41:07.71 +13:24.71
33. 374 Jules Loemker Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School 2 66 41:59.91 +14:16.91
34. 271 Harlen Elias Noosa District State High School 2 64 42:04.71 +14:21.71
35. 291 Kobi Martin Tannum Sands State High School 2 62 42:07.74 +14:24.74
36. 273 Mason Cantrill Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 60 42:19.76 +14:36.76
37. 250 Lewis Churchill Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School 2 58 42:49.88 +15:06.88
38. 255 Aydan Hughes Mackay Christian College 2 56 42:52.46 +15:09.46
39. 244 Jack Johnston Glasshouse Christian College 2 54 43:13.95 +15:30.95
40. 264 Ethan Cook Moreton Bay Colleges 2 52 43:25.13 +15:42.13
41. 249 Ziggi Oliver Iona College 2 50 43:45.96 +16:02.96
42. 278 Felix Swenson St Mary’s College 2 48 44:11.77 +16:28.77
43. 259 Bryce Burns Mackay State High School 2 46 44:36.54 +16:53.54
44. 256 Matthew Guy Mackay Christian College 2 44 45:32.56 +17:49.56
45. 235 Matthew David Freedman Byron Bay High School 2 42 46:24.80 +18:41.80
46. 247 Mitchell Pennington Iona College 2 40 46:50.09 +19:07.09
47. 248 Jack Hamilton Iona College 2 38 46:55.09 +19:12.09
48. 254 Elijah Veldhoven Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School 2 36 47:34.77 +19:51.77
49. 284 Dayne Grice Trinity College Gladstone 2 34 47:50.05 +20:07.05
50. 283 Daniel Ryan Trinity College Gladstone 2 32 47:53.00 +20:10.00
51. 246 Luke Donataccio Iona College 2 30 48:30.15 +20:47.15
52. 240 Finley Mueller Ferny Grove State High School 2 30 48:31.67 +20:48.67
53. 266 Jacobie Titman Moreton Bay Colleges 2 30 51:57.20 +24:14.20
54. 274 Danny Lawther Seton College 2 30 53:52.35 +26:09.35
55. 253 Sven Loemker Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School 1 30 18:19.46 -1 LAP
Year 9 Girls              
1. 371 Luca Turton Kingaroy State High School 3 200 52:50.14 -
2. 367 Elle de Nooyer Centenary Heights State High School 3 186 1:01:37.58 +8:47.44
3. 372 Akala Keeble Miami State High School 3 176 1:06:31.59 +13:41.45
4. 368 Jessica Purtell Chancellor State Secondary College 3 168 1:08:33.61 +15:43.47
5. 366 Vivien Nisted Bishop Druitt College 3 160 1:12:48.89 +19:58.75
6. 369 Taylah Mahony Coolum State High School 3 152 1:21:24.12 +28:33.98
7. 370 Mackenzie Clow Glasshouse Christian College 3 144 1:29:13.32 +36:23.18
8. 373 Ellie Johnson Tamborine Mountain High 2 136 57:44.38 -1 LAP
Year 9 Boys              
1. 313 Luke Skelly Chevalier college 3 200 41:20.97 -
2. 332 Finn Girling Launceston Grammar 3 186 42:21.39 +1:00.42
3. 362 George Kirwan Toowoomba State High 3 176 42:22.49 +1:01.52
4. 324 Jacson Mcnamara Highfields State Secondary College 3 168 42:55.66 +1:34.69
5. 335 Thomas Hall Mercy College Mackay 3 160 44:09.39 +2:48.42
6. 345 Bailey Meares Sheldon College 3 152 45:47.90 +4:26.93
7. 302 Rory Larsson Ambrose Treacy College 3 144 46:45.75 +5:24.78
8. 358 Sheldon Watt Trinity Lutheran College 3 136 47:19.69 +5:58.72
9. 314 Jack Larkin Coonabarabran High School 3 124 47:34.43 +6:13.46
10. 330 Jackson Lang Kimberly College 3 116 47:38.37 +6:17.40
11. 334 Tom Beswick Mercy College Mackay 3 110 47:42.02 +6:21.05
12. 323 Ben Sparshott Highfields State Secondary College 3 108 48:10.87 +6:49.90
13. 342 Ethan Gray Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 106 49:08.27 +7:47.30
14. 299 Dylan Edwards All Saints Anglican School 3 104 50:10.13 +8:49.16
15. 308 Dylan Wildman Cavendish Road State High School 3 102 50:21.82 +9:00.85
16. 361 Willis Harmon Centenary Heights State High 3 100 51:22.03 +10:01.06
17. 359 Louis Anderson Villanova College 3 98 51:41.41 +10:20.44
18. 356 Eli Cookman St Teresa's Catholic College 3 96 52:37.99 +11:17.02
19. 360 Flynn Langdon Warilla High School 3 94 52:50.93 +11:29.96
20. 309 Kieran Human Cavendish Road State High School 3 92 53:21.35 +12:00.38
21. 310 Conor Toia Cavendish Road State High School 3 90 53:27.94 +12:06.97
22. 338 Lachlan O'Connell Nerang State High School 3 88 53:57.31 +12:36.34
23. 331 Dylan Provan Kingaroy State High School 3 86 54:08.21 +12:47.24
24. 307 Tarquin Ness Byron Bay High School 3 84 55:04.79 +13:43.82
25. 336 Zachary Plowman Moreton Bay Colleges 3 82 55:58.57 +14:37.60
26. 328 Zachary Shaw Iona College 3 80 56:26.37 +15:05.40
27. 301 Ashton Montesalvo All Saints Anglican School 3 78 56:35.02 +15:14.05
28. 303 Cooper Greenwell Brisbane Adventist College 3 76 57:09.15 +15:48.18
29. 305 Fletcher Maxwell Byron Bay High School 3 74 58:05.19 +16:44.22
30. 349 Mitchell Morris St Mary’s College 2 72 36:21.83 -1 LAP
31. 327 Josh Hodson Iona College 2 70 38:49.09 -1 LAP
32. 344 Angus Strotton Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 68 39:05.36 -1 LAP
33. 343 Jae Brown Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 66 39:28.31 -1 LAP
34. 300 Christian Montesalvo All Saints Anglican School 2 64 39:51.32 -1 LAP
35. 333 Thomas Dean Mackay Christian College 2 62 40:04.98 -1 LAP
36. 325 Joshua Green Highfields State Secondary College 2 60 40:15.70 -1 LAP
37. 319 Tim Sidey Glasshouse Christian College 2 58 41:33.16 -1 LAP
38. 304 Kyle Walker Brisbane Adventist College 2 56 42:21.86 -1 LAP
39. 312 Alexander Hill Chanel College 2 54 42:55.87 -1 LAP
40. 350 Ethan Bates St Michael's College 2 52 43:02.03 -1 LAP
41. 326 Declan Holley Iona College 2 50 46:00.93 -1 LAP
42. 317 Bailey Rossborough Glasshouse Christian College 2 48 46:37.90 -1 LAP
43. 353 Brock McMaster St Michael's College 2 46 46:40.08 -1 LAP
44. 347 Jeremy Harvey St Mary’s College 2 44 47:44.86 -1 LAP
45. 340 Bailey Cram Nerang State High School 2 42 49:52.87 -1 LAP
46. 346 Lachlan McLaren St Mary’s College 2 40 51:00.21 -1 LAP
47. 348 Lachlan Ramm St Mary’s College 2 38 51:03.75 -1 LAP
48. 337 Harrison Jones Moreton Bay Colleges 2 36 52:19.53 -1 LAP
49. 354 Lachlan Kennedy St Michael's College 2 34 58:43.01 -1 LAP
50. 318 Gus Porfiri Glasshouse Christian College 2 32 1:03:46.79 -1 LAP
51. 352 Jordan Mackintosh St Michael's College 2 30 1:04:19.21 -1 LAP
Year 10 Girls              
1. 70 Hayley Oakes Emmanuel Anglican College Ballina 3 200 46:09.40 -
2. 72 Ariella Titman Moreton Bay Colleges 3 186 59:08.85 +12:59.45
3. 71 Jade Sneesby Kings Christian College 3 176 1:13:44.18 +27:34.78
4. 73 Maizy Evans Moss Vale High School 2 168 33:40.98 -1 LAP
Year 10 Boys              
1. 17 Joel Dodds Home Education Unit 3 200 38:36.62 -
2. 59 Solomon Wilkinson Taroona School 3 186 39:14.90 +38.28
3. 53 Tobi Thompson Silkwood School 3 176 39:45.30 +1:08.68
4. 60 Darcy Harris Tweed River High School 3 168 40:20.03 +1:43.41
5. 27 Benjamin Weier Kingaroy State High School 3 160 40:34.47 +1:57.85
6. 56 Owen Chenhall St Philips College 3 152 40:58.59 +2:21.97
7. 34 Owen Tooley Macquarie College 3 144 40:59.50 +2:22.88
8. 31 Braith Vella Mackay Christian College 3 136 42:06.53 +3:29.91
9. 55 Declan Cassar Smythe St John's Nambour 3 124 43:30.77 +4:54.15
10. 26 Jacob Slatter Kingaroy State High School 3 116 45:20.08 +6:43.46
11. 6 Patrick Flood Clairvaux Mackillop College 3 110 46:06.33 +7:29.71
12. 4 Jarred Spilsbury Camden Haven High School 3 108 46:43.26 +8:06.64
13. 32 Will Kelly Mackay Christian College 3 106 47:43.40 +9:06.78
14. 1 Tom Ziebarth Ambrose Treacy College 3 104 47:43.47 +9:06.85
15. 57 Hamish Eleison St Teresa's Catholic College 3 102 47:52.83 +9:16.21
16. 69 Josh Pajtl Macquarie College 3 100 47:58.36 +9:21.74
17. 28 Jayson Carr Kotara High School 3 98 48:16.10 +9:39.48
18. 10 Tobin Reeder Ferny Grove State High School 3 96 48:31.76 +9:55.14
19. 15 Sam Schooley Hillcrest Christian College 3 94 49:38.84 +11:02.22
20. 9 Jack Molloy Ferny Grove State High School 3 92 50:30.75 +11:54.13
21. 37 Elijh Dixon Moreton Bay Colleges 3 90 50:32.23 +11:55.61
22. 25 Elio Zea Isis District State High School 3 88 50:50.11 +12:13.49
23. 52 Luke Callaghan Sheldon College 3 86 51:39.42 +13:02.80
24. 46 Byron Richards Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 84 52:04.81 +13:28.19
25. 45 Guy Morris Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 82 53:08.68 +14:32.06
26. 8 Daniel Bailey Ferny Grove State High School 3 80 53:14.65 +14:38.03
27. 33 Jamie Miller Mackay Christian College 3 78 54:09.57 +15:32.95
28. 22 Alexander Flint Iona College 3 76 54:10.67 +15:34.05
29. 35 Kyle Van Der Pligt Moreton Bay Colleges 3 74 54:13.27 +15:36.65
30. 29 Dylan Ford Mackay Christian College 3 72 54:15.33 +15:38.71
31. 65 Jack Armstrong The Armidale School 3 70 55:37.70 +17:01.08
32. 61 Will Clemence Varsity College 3 68 56:12.52 +17:35.90
33. 38 Matte Dixon Moreton Bay Colleges 3 66 56:36.08 +17:59.46
34. 23 Lachlan Pennington Iona College 3 64 56:41.21 +18:04.59
35. 63 Tim Chapman Villanova College 3 62 56:43.39 +18:06.77
36. 7 Lachlan Glaser Emmanuel College 3 60 57:09.90 +18:33.28
37. 20 Cooper Lacoste Iona College 3 58 57:36.69 +19:00.07
38. 21 Matt Hamilton Iona College 3 56 57:37.93 +19:01.31
39. 36 Nixon Fife Moreton Bay Colleges 3 54 57:43.11 +19:06.49
40. 62 Thomas Halligan Villanova College 3 52 57:50.77 +19:14.15
41. 51 Kai Colbert Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 50 57:51.08 +19:14.46
42. 58 Braiden Harsley St Teresa's Catholic College 3 48 57:52.28 +19:15.66
43. 364 James Bruce Ferny Grove State High School 3 46 58:00.87 +19:24.25
44. 18 Ben Horsham Hutchins School 3 44 58:54.92 +20:18.30
45. 49 Kellan Murphy Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 42 1:00:04.04 +21:27.42
46. 12 Jason Georgali Hillcrest Christian College 2 40 39:08.41 -1 LAP
47. 66 Hamish Chalmers The Armidale School 2 38 39:51.58 -1 LAP
48. 67 Archi Lawrence The Armidale School 2 36 39:52.59 -1 LAP
49. 68 Fletcher Jackson The Armidale School 2 34 39:53.90 -1 LAP
50. 44 Tom Sparks Noosa District State High School 2 32 39:56.95 -1 LAP
51. 47 Kai Jones Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 30 40:40.21 -1 LAP
52. 42 Jak Carter Noosa District State High School 2 30 40:41.53 -1 LAP
53. 2 Jan-Mikhail Calusinski Bundaberg Christian College 2 30 40:51.18 -1 LAP
54. 16 Jeff Lynch Hillcrest Christian College 2 30 40:53.92 -1 LAP
55. 48 Ethan Quirke Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 30 43:30.04 -1 LAP
56. 24 William Kolomeitz Iona College 2 30 44:52.45 -1 LAP
57. 5 Quinn Oldham Cavendish Road State High School 2 30 45:02.39 -1 LAP
58. 50 Hayden Thompson Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 30 45:52.38 -1 LAP
59. 64 Mason Prowse Villanova College 2 30 45:53.58 -1 LAP
60. 30 Jack Baldwin Mackay Christian College 1 30 19:07.61 -2 LAP
61. 19 Jackson Holley Iona College 1 30 42:16.54 -2 LAP
Year 11 Girls              
1. 125 Isabella Flint Launceston College 4 200 1:02:16.09 -
2. 126 Olive Tutt O'Connor Catholic College Armidale 4 186 1:04:58.63 +2:42.54
3. 127 Majayha Hamblin St Teresa's Catholic College 4 176 1:15:25.06 +13:08.97
4. 124 Jasmin Thompson Cavendish Road State High School 3 168 1:06:07.85 -1 LAP
Year 11 Boys              
1. 91 Liam Johnston Launceston College 4 200 52:02.02 -
2. 84 Caleb Dodds Home Education Unit 4 186 52:26.25 +24.23
3. 116 Max Hobson The Gap State High School 4 176 53:07.64 +1:05.62
4. 80 Nick Chisholm Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School 4 168 53:51.54 +1:49.52
5. 113 Cameron Mellifont St Patrick’s College Mackay 4 160 54:51.22 +2:49.20
6. 90 Jacob Provan Kingaroy State High School 4 152 55:18.87 +3:16.85
7. 79 Jordan Riddle Daramalan College 4 144 55:55.57 +3:53.55
8. 96 Callum Sey Moreton Bay Colleges 4 136 56:29.56 +4:27.54
9. 115 Joshua Gross St Thomas More College 4 124 57:48.78 +5:46.76
10. 82 Harry Ladd Good Shepherd Lutheran College 4 116 59:52.02 +7:50.00
11. 92 Daniel Aurik Launceston College 4 110 1:01:01.44 +8:59.42
12. 99 Ethan Hellwege Saint Patrick's College Mackay 4 108 1:03:05.56 +11:03.54
13. 114 Zac Schwarzrock St Patrick’s College Mackay 4 106 1:05:16.18 +13:14.16
14. 100 Sam Bowden Sheldon College 4 104 1:06:34.63 +14:32.61
15. 88 Angus Laing James Nash State High School 4 102 1:07:37.23 +15:35.21
16. 103 Alastair Doljanin St Mary’s College 4 100 1:07:48.51 +15:46.49
17. 95 Lucas Guy Mackay Christian College 4 98 1:08:42.40 +16:40.38
18. 121 Max Mitchell Chrisholm Catholic College 3 96 51:22.43 -1 LAP
19. 94 Tyler Love Mackay Christian College 3 94 53:16.48 -1 LAP
20. 109 Liam Coleborn St Mary’s College 3 92 54:16.08 -1 LAP
21. 89 Matthew Bailey James Nash State High School 3 90 54:17.53 -1 LAP
22. 111 Sam Haycock St Mary’s College 3 88 54:58.22 -1 LAP
23. 118 Fraser Hannan Trinity College Gladstone 3 86 55:39.80 -1 LAP
24. 93 Garth Spooner Mackay Christian college 3 84 55:45.82 -1 LAP
25. 120 Toby McMaster The Armidale School 3 82 55:46.81 -1 LAP
26. 119 Riley Simmons The Armidale School 3 80 55:56.72 -1 LAP
27. 108 Tikiri Lamb St Mary’s College 3 78 56:01.01 -1 LAP
28. 101 Diarmid Campbell St Mary’s College 3 76 56:37.57 -1 LAP
29. 104 William Downs St Mary’s College 3 74 56:44.39 -1 LAP
30. 77 Jarrod Russell-Mether Cavendish Road State High School 3 72 57:26.02 -1 LAP
31. 106 Matthew Neville St Mary’s College 3 70 57:50.44 -1 LAP
32. 85 Sam Hodson Iona College 3 68 58:15.94 -1 LAP
33. 87 Luca Morse Iona College 3 66 58:16.13 -1 LAP
34. 86 Ryan Donataccio Iona College 3 64 59:00.45 -1 LAP
35. 98 Kane Dudman Palm Beach Currumbin High School 3 62 59:51.57 -1 LAP
36. 76 Thomas Dippelsman Cavendish Road State High School 3 60 1:00:55.81 -1 LAP
37. 75 Max van den Berg Cavendish Road State High School 3 58 1:02:45.60 -1 LAP
38. 102 Joshua Zirbel St Mary’s College 2 56 33:58.72 -2 LAP
39. 105 James Boyce St Mary’s College 2 54 57:25.60 -2 LAP
40. 110 Harrison McCauley St Mary’s College 2 52 1:01:03.80 -2 LAP
Year 12 Boys              
1. 129 Brayden Martin Alexandra Hills State High School 4 200 55:03.21 -
2. 142 Harry Searchfield Toowoomba State High 4 186 59:17.37 +4:14.16
3. 135 Kiah Dumigan Mackay Christian College 4 176 1:03:04.53 +8:01.32
4. 143 Alex Barons Toowoomba State High 4 168 1:05:40.23 +10:37.02
5. 134 Angus Hazelton Iona College 4 160 1:06:14.05 +11:10.84
6. 138 Kobi Wickens Palm Beach Currumbin High School 4 152 1:06:38.26 +11:35.05
7. 136 Elliot Styles Noosa District State High School 4 144 1:07:10.07 +12:06.86
8. 133 Blaike Couper Iona College 3 136 55:24.89 -1 LAP
9. 137 Sam Merchant Noosa District State High School 3 124 58:17.35 -1 LAP
10. 139 Matt Mihelcic Palm Beach Currumbin High School 2 116 41:12.72 -2 LAP
11. 140 Declan Trezise St Mary’s College 1 110 12:36.30 -3 LAP
Year 12 Girls              
1. 145 Holly Lubcke Glasshouse Christian College 4 200 1:01:04.09 -
2. 146 Nikita Perro Glasshouse Christian College 3 186 1:28:17.07 -1 LAP