Results for Round 3 North Coast Enduro Series Byron Bay - 17 Nov 2019 - Provisional

Class Results

50+

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Run 3 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 52 Scott Morris   10:29.03   13:50:12.05 1:26.68 1:26.68 1st 1:37.66 1:52.10 1:37.66 1st 1:06.99 1:20.59   1:06.99 1st 1:36.78 1:36.78 1st 1:18.91 1:03.23 1:03.23 1st 1:34.54   1:34.54 2nd 2:03.15 2:03.15 1st
2nd 51 Robert (Doug) Milne   10:59.76 +0:30.73 14:20:30.34 1:31.43 1:31.43 3rd 1:42.94   1:42.94 2nd 1:11.01 1:20.90 1:08.86 1:08.86 2nd 1:38.12 1:38.12 2nd 1:10.07   1:10.07 2nd 1:41.15 1:38.52 1:38.52 3rd 2:09.82 2:09.82 2nd
3rd 48 John Zmegac   11:18.16 +0:49.13 13:34:21.21 1:30.67 1:30.67 2nd 1:49.42   1:49.42 3rd 1:10.76     1:10.76 3rd 1:41.96 1:41.96 3rd 1:11.42   1:11.42 3rd 1:33.64   1:33.64 1st 2:20.29 2:20.29 3rd
4th 49 Julio Garcia   16:14.18 +5:45.15 14:00:09.01 1:50.31 1:50.31 4th 2:50.30   2:50.30 4th 2:27.21     2:27.21 4th 1:53.31 1:53.31 4th 2:03.91   2:03.91 4th 1:51.89   1:51.89 4th 3:17.25 3:17.25 4th

Ebike Open

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Run 3 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 89 Nicholas Keane   10:16.71   14:13:00.74 1:27.94 1:28.84 1:27.94 1st 1:37.66 1:36.54 1:36.54 1st 1:05.24 1:04.95 1:04.95 1st 1:33.76 1:33.69 1:33.69 1st 1:04.32 1:02.54 1:02.54 1st 1:35.03 1:30.42 1:30.19 1:30.19 1st 2:01.97 2:00.86 2:00.86 1st

Elite Men

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Run 3 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 16 Ryan Gilchrist   9:04.06   13:43:06.59 1:18.33 1:16.08 1:16.08 1st 1:26.98 1:23.96 1:23.96 1st 0:53.83 0:51.32 0:50.31 0:50.31 1st 1:28.94 1:28.37 1:28.37 1st 0:53.79 0:53.79 1st 1:23.73 1:23.73 1st 1:52.87 1:47.82 1:47.82 1st
2nd 18 Jordan Zmegac   9:40.06 +0:36.00 13:39:24.21 1:20.81   1:20.81 2nd 1:28.76 1:25.96 1:25.96 2nd 0:56.49 0:54.49   0:54.49 2nd 1:30.61 1:29.40 1:29.40 2nd 0:57.55 0:57.55 2nd 1:31.31 1:31.31 2nd 2:00.54   2:00.54 2nd

Expert

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Run 3 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 31 Dane Wynn   10:34.25   14:26:54.12 1:27.17 1:26.56 1:26.56 1st 1:42.56 1:40.74 1:40.74 1st 1:08.74 1:08.74 1st 1:36.44 1:36.12 1:37.72 1:36.12 1st 1:16.93 1:07.08 1:07.08 1st 1:34.04 1:33.05 1:32.63 1:32.63 1st 2:06.46 2:02.38 2:02.38 1st
2nd 30 Andrew Lane   13:27.89 +2:53.64 14:19:14.99 1:42.18   1:42.18 2nd 2:06.65   2:06.65 3rd 1:43.61 1:43.61 2nd 1:48.34     1:48.34 4th 1:49.61   1:49.61 3rd 1:46.18     1:46.18 4th 2:58.54 2:31.32 2:31.32 2nd
3rd 28 Sam Dooley   14:09.86 +3:35.61 13:35:01.98 1:45.57   1:45.57 3rd 2:12.34   2:12.34 4th 2:07.88 2:07.88 3rd 1:42.53 1:40.25   1:40.25 2nd 1:43.13   1:43.13 2nd 1:41.40     1:41.40 2nd 2:59.29   2:59.29 4th
4th 32 Jacob Vickery   15:28.21 +4:53.96 14:19:53.88 1:51.72   1:51.72 4th 2:03.71   2:03.71 2nd 2:14.56 2:14.56 4th 1:45.02     1:45.02 3rd 3:11.77   3:11.77 4th 1:42.87     1:42.87 3rd 2:38.56   2:38.56 3rd

Masters 1/2

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 37 Simon Frederiksen   10:18.10   13:37:34.02 1:35.73 1:28.25 1:28.25 1st 1:39.72 1:33.72 1:33.72 1st 1:06.10 1:01.65 1:01.65 1st 1:34.69   1:34.69 1st 1:06.08   1:06.08 1st 1:31.23   1:31.23 1st 2:02.48 2:02.48 1st
2nd 38 Bradley Bolger   10:44.24 +0:26.14 14:06:45.95 1:31.12   1:31.12 2nd 1:37.08   1:37.08 2nd 1:03.56   1:03.56 2nd 1:36.67   1:36.67 2nd 1:10.84   1:10.84 2nd 1:34.06 1:44.61 1:34.06 2nd 2:10.91 2:10.91 2nd
3rd 35 Caleb Fisher   14:10.16 +3:52.06 14:15:05.76 1:39.92 3:02.98 1:39.92 3rd 2:31.51   2:31.51 3rd 2:33.57   2:33.57 3rd 1:54.49 1:50.62 1:50.62 3rd 1:46.24 1:18.62 1:18.62 3rd 1:42.93   1:42.93 3rd 2:32.99 2:32.99 3rd
  36 Nathan Hall   DNF   13:40:41.31 2:45.89   2:45.89 4th 3:52.96   3:52.96 4th         2:13.96   2:13.96 4th         2:39.87 2:27.70 2:27.70 4th      

Masters 3/4

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 40 Ivan Holland   9:32.56   13:41:49.13 1:18.89   1:18.89 1st 1:29.73 1:25.79 1:25.79 1st 0:57.48 0:56.63 0:56.63 1st 1:29.92   1:29.92 1st 0:56.91   0:56.91 1st 1:29.04   1:29.04 2nd 1:55.38 1:55.38 1st
2nd 43 Jason Alman   9:58.28 +0:25.72 13:38:04.89 1:22.48   1:22.48 3rd 1:33.70 1:31.48 1:31.48 2nd 0:59.62 0:58.35 0:58.35 2nd 1:33.43 1:33.68 1:33.43 4th 1:02.33   1:02.33 3rd 1:30.46   1:30.46 4th 1:59.75 1:59.75 2nd
3rd 41 Brendan Lewis   10:07.55 +0:34.99 13:36:26.75 1:24.64 1:22.19 1:22.19 2nd 1:35.13 1:34.03 1:34.03 4th 1:01.55   1:01.55 5th 1:34.45 1:32.64 1:32.64 3rd 1:05.73   1:05.73 5th 1:29.36   1:29.36 3rd 2:02.05 2:02.05 5th
4th 46 Jonas Rosborg   10:09.03 +0:36.47 13:49:37.32 1:25.40 1:23.61 1:23.61 4th 1:33.96   1:33.96 3rd 1:02.63 1:00.57 1:00.57 4th 1:36.11   1:36.11 6th 1:39.84 1:01.12 1:01.12 2nd 1:32.48   1:32.48 5th 2:01.18 2:01.18 3rd
5th 45 Garry Smith   10:16.90 +0:44.34 14:07:21.46 1:24.78 1:25.27 1:24.78 5th 1:37.12   1:37.12 5th 1:08.45   1:08.45 6th 1:30.82 1:32.01 1:30.82 2nd 1:06.90   1:06.90 6th 1:29.13 1:27.40 1:27.40 1st 2:01.43 2:01.43 4th
6th 42 Aizen Eckley   10:23.68 +0:51.12 14:18:38.32 1:34.06 1:25.22 1:25.22 6th 1:39.01   1:39.01 6th 1:00.31   1:00.31 3rd 1:35.90 1:35.90 1:35.90 5th 1:03.59 1:03.26 1:03.26 4th 1:33.77   1:33.77 6th 2:06.21 2:06.21 6th
7th 47 Benjamin Bailey   17:24.59 +7:52.03 14:01:48.30 1:59.16   1:59.16 7th 2:50.09   2:50.09 7th 2:41.84   2:41.84 7th 2:01.47   2:01.47 7th 2:09.67   2:09.67 7th 1:59.58   1:59.58 7th 3:42.78 3:42.78 7th
  44 Jeremy Tapp   DNF   13:32:51.09 2:13.02   2:13.02 8th 4:53.06   4:53.06 8th         2:06.78 2:14.29 2:06.78 8th         2:11.42 2:12.26 2:11.42 8th      

Open Ebike

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Best stage 3 Best Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Best

Under 17

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Run 3 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 55 Angus Baker   9:17.59   14:17:54.87 1:17.91 1:16.36 1:16.36 1st 1:26.50   1:26.50 1st 1:35.00 0:52.57 0:52.57 1st 1:29.38   1:29.38 2nd 0:54.23   0:54.23 1st 1:24.54   1:24.54 1st 1:58.51 1:54.01   1:54.01 2nd
2nd 54 Angus Kynoch   9:32.38 +0:14.79 14:23:11.29 1:27.29 1:17.74 1:17.74 2nd 1:29.38   1:29.38 2nd 0:56.31   0:56.31 3rd 1:30.78 1:29.31 1:29.31 1st 0:59.85 0:59.94 0:59.85 3rd 1:26.64   1:26.64 3rd 1:53.15     1:53.15 1st
3rd 64 Patrick Swindles   9:50.83 +0:33.24 13:36:41.12 1:25.96   1:25.96 4th 1:31.78   1:31.78 4th 0:58.39   0:58.39 4th 1:33.30 1:30.68 1:30.68 3rd 1:00.56   1:00.56 5th 1:26.53   1:26.53 2nd 1:56.93     1:56.93 3rd
4th 56 Noah Starfield   9:51.11 +0:33.52 13:46:11.52 1:33.69 1:24.70 1:24.70 3rd 1:30.42   1:30.42 3rd 0:54.70   0:54.70 2nd 1:31.48   1:31.48 4th 0:57.93   0:57.93 2nd 1:31.71   1:31.71 6th 2:00.17     2:00.17 4th
5th 62 Tjala Nguyen   10:08.24 +0:50.65 14:23:08.54 1:27.38   1:27.38 6th 1:36.89 1:34.63 1:34.63 5th 1:04.56   1:04.56 5th 1:33.67 1:31.58 1:31.58 5th 1:00.19   1:00.19 4th 1:28.44   1:28.44 4th 2:04.79 2:01.64 2:01.46 2:01.46 6th
6th 63 Jarred Spilsbury   10:21.87 +1:04.28 14:23:30.18 1:27.03   1:27.03 5th 1:37.21 1:35.85 1:35.85 6th 1:07.21   1:07.21 6th 1:34.70 1:33.98 1:33.98 6th 1:05.79   1:05.79 6th 1:31.31 1:30.80 1:30.80 5th 2:01.21 2:02.47   2:01.21 5th
7th 61 Tarquin Ness   10:58.32 +1:40.73 14:18:37.14 1:44.35 1:31.06 1:31.06 7th 2:01.31 1:44.37 1:44.37 7th 1:19.04 1:16.87 1:16.87 7th 1:35.81   1:35.81 7th 1:11.03   1:11.03 7th 1:32.29 1:34.40 1:32.29 7th 2:06.89     2:06.89 7th
8th 60 Mitchell Cowley   11:52.92 +2:35.33 13:54:14.04 1:32.49   1:32.49 8th 1:51.41   1:51.41 8th 1:47.95   1:47.95 8th 1:37.23   1:37.23 8th 1:13.66   1:13.66 8th 1:34.82   1:34.82 8th 2:15.36 2:20.96   2:15.36 8th
9th 59 Aidan King   15:56.43 +6:38.84 14:17:02.43 1:48.84   1:48.84 9th 2:32.05 2:22.03 2:22.03 9th 3:06.51   3:06.51 9th 1:51.42   1:51.42 9th 2:29.95   2:29.95 9th 1:49.01   1:49.01 9th 2:28.67     2:28.67 9th

Under 19

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Run 3 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 27 Rohan Allsopp   9:49.41   14:32:55.25 1:23.41   1:23.41 1st 1:36.95 1:29.23 1:29.23 1st 0:55.62   0:55.62 1st 1:32.90 1:32.96 1:32.90 2nd 1:09.56 0:57.32 0:57.32 1st 1:32.42 1:32.42 3rd 2:07.14 1:58.51   1:58.51 1st
2nd 23 Daniel Bryant   10:07.62 +0:18.21 14:14:15.86 1:24.02   1:24.02 2nd 1:52.89 1:29.67 1:29.67 2nd 1:01.09   1:01.09 2nd 1:31.18 1:30.85 1:30.85 1st 0:58.96   0:58.96 2nd 1:29.22 1:29.22 1st 2:13.81 2:33.66 2:21.84 2:13.81 4th
3rd 22 Ayrton Wilkin   10:19.03 +0:29.62 14:44:43.84 1:25.47 1:24.57 1:24.57 3rd 1:34.58   1:34.58 3rd 1:06.65   1:06.65 4th 1:34.83   1:34.83 3rd 1:06.20 1:10.98 1:06.20 3rd 1:30.67 1:30.67 2nd 2:01.53     2:01.53 2nd
4th 26 Fraser Ruane   10:45.59 +0:56.18 14:21:32.89 1:31.24 2:43.94 1:31.24 4th 1:41.26 1:37.76 1:37.76 4th 1:32.10 1:05.20 1:05.20 3rd 1:35.99   1:35.99 4th 1:09.57   1:09.57 4th 1:35.46 1:35.46 4th 2:10.37     2:10.37 3rd

Under 13

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best
1st 82 Rueben Baker   6:54.68   13:33:34.25 1:40.28 1:40.28 1st 1:48.76     1:48.76 1st 1:42.38   1:42.38 1st 2:03.93 1:43.26 1:43.26 2nd
2nd 79 Joshua Holland   7:06.07 +0:11.39 13:43:58.53 1:43.89 1:43.89 2nd 2:50.86 2:39.24 1:57.67 1:57.67 2nd 1:44.69   1:44.69 2nd 1:40.77 1:39.82 1:39.82 1st
3rd 87 Ilo Black   7:57.48 +1:02.80 14:09:08.89 1:56.70 1:56.70 3rd 2:43.66 2:21.40   2:21.40 3rd 1:49.74 1:48.92 1:48.92 3rd 1:51.00 1:50.46 1:50.46 3rd
4th 85 Judah Alcock   8:36.18 +1:41.50 14:03:52.34 2:09.24 2:09.24 4th 2:39.30 2:29.56   2:29.56 4th 1:57.17 1:57.11 1:57.11 4th 2:00.27 2:02.67 2:00.27 4th
5th 86 Charlie Neenan   9:34.56 +2:39.88 13:25:52.17 2:17.44 2:17.44 5th 3:00.08 3:12.16   3:00.08 5th 2:15.62   2:15.62 7th 2:06.61 2:01.42 2:01.42 5th
6th 88 Miles Gooley   10:49.62 +3:54.94 13:17:56.92 2:32.64 2:32.64 7th 4:12.77 4:32.95   4:12.77 6th 2:04.76 2:02.31 2:02.31 6th 2:01.90   2:01.90 6th
7th 83 Alfred Tapp   11:26.30 +4:31.62 13:32:26.26 2:20.42 2:20.42 6th 4:54.91     4:54.91 7th 2:03.26 2:02.07 2:02.07 5th 2:08.90 2:11.26 2:08.90 7th

Under 7

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best
1st 84 Beau Hall   11:23.60   13:40:38.86 2:46.79 2:46.79 1st 3:53.28 3:53.28 1st 2:14.78 2:32.40 2:14.78 1st 2:39.13 2:28.75 2:28.75 1st

Under 15

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Run 3 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Run 3 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 71 Max Webb   7:59.39   14:13:49.10 1:26.96 1:24.51   1:24.51 2nd 1:34.28     1:34.28 3rd 1:32.41 1:30.45 1:30.45 1st 1:31.03 1:30.40 1:30.40 2nd 2:10.33 1:59.75   1:59.75 1st
2nd 65 Liam Rogers   8:02.04 +0:02.65 14:10:09.56 1:23.65     1:23.65 1st 1:51.65 1:48.80 1:32.23 1:32.23 1st 1:34.15   1:34.15 3rd 1:30.70   1:30.70 3rd 2:01.31 2:03.77   2:01.31 3rd
3rd 72 Nathaniel Fletcher   8:10.40 +0:11.01 14:14:43.25 1:26.33     1:26.33 3rd 1:35.72 2:26.39 1:34.21 1:34.21 2nd 1:37.76 1:36.72 1:36.72 7th 1:32.44 1:32.13 1:32.13 4th 2:01.01 2:37.57   2:01.01 2nd
4th 67 Marco Millar   8:13.79 +0:14.40 14:21:26.57 1:28.66     1:28.66 6th 1:38.19 1:35.42   1:35.42 4th 1:34.98 1:33.98 1:33.98 2nd 1:31.94 1:30.06 1:30.06 1st 2:05.67     2:05.67 5th
5th 68 Tobi Edwards   8:16.98 +0:17.59 13:47:08.68 1:30.68 1:27.30   1:27.30 4th 1:39.39 1:36.85   1:36.85 5th 1:38.30 1:35.59 1:35.59 6th 1:33.70 1:34.65 1:33.70 6th 2:03.54     2:03.54 4th
6th 69 Declan King   8:21.88 +0:22.49 13:44:11.96 1:28.56 1:27.58   1:27.58 5th 1:38.90 1:37.15   1:37.15 6th 1:34.91   1:34.91 5th 1:34.12   1:34.12 7th 2:08.12     2:08.12 7th
7th 78 Nicholas Nelson   8:34.41 +0:35.02 13:39:33.35 1:33.45 1:31.13   1:31.13 8th 1:42.69 1:40.95   1:40.95 7th 1:40.22 1:36.92 1:36.92 8th 1:39.03   1:39.03 10th 2:10.44 2:06.38   2:06.38 6th
8th 76 William Dennett   8:37.95 +0:38.56 13:33:17.99 1:32.99 1:44.46 1:30.86 1:30.86 7th 1:41.36     1:41.36 8th 1:34.69   1:34.69 4th 1:34.35   1:34.35 8th 2:16.69     2:16.69 9th
9th 75 Thomas Spilsbury   8:38.55 +0:39.16 14:04:40.25 1:33.21 1:32.11   1:32.11 10th 1:50.29 1:45.00   1:45.00 9th 1:38.31 1:37.43 1:37.43 9th 1:32.15   1:32.15 5th 2:14.50 2:15.10 2:11.86 2:11.86 8th
10th 73 Oscar Murchison   8:52.24 +0:52.85 14:22:37.81 1:31.58     1:31.58 9th 1:47.92 1:55.55   1:47.92 10th 1:37.75 1:37.63 1:37.63 10th 2:10.32 1:35.84 1:35.84 9th 2:19.27     2:19.27 10th
11th 66 Hayden Rogers   9:25.04 +1:25.65 14:22:09.99 1:38.95     1:38.95 11th 1:58.14 2:02.05   1:58.14 12th 1:44.89 1:40.95 1:40.95 11th 1:39.44 1:39.63 1:39.44 11th 2:27.56     2:27.56 11th
12th 74 Harrison Alcock   9:42.70 +1:43.31 14:24:50.95 1:43.01     1:43.01 12th 2:56.93 1:55.07   1:55.07 11th 1:47.89 1:49.83 1:47.89 13th 1:48.31   1:48.31 13th 2:33.49 2:28.42   2:28.42 12th
13th 77 Poe Black   11:13.73 +3:14.34 13:38:32.02 1:54.86     1:54.86 13th 2:49.74 2:35.23   2:35.23 13th 1:49.11 1:46.89 1:46.89 12th 1:47.55   1:47.55 12th 3:09.20     3:09.20 13th
Course Results

Byron Bay

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Class Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Best stage 3 Run 1 stage 3 Run 2 stage 3 Run 3 stage 3 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Run 3 Stage 4 Best Stage 5 Finish Run 1 Stage 5 Finish Run 2 Stage 5 Finish Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Run 3 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Run 3 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 16 Ryan Gilchrist   Elite Men 9:04.06   13:43:06.59 1:18.33 1:16.08 1:16.08 1st 1:26.98 1:23.96 1:23.96 1st 0:53.83 0:51.32 0:50.31 0:50.31 1st 1:28.94 1:28.37   1:28.37 1st 0:53.79   0:53.79 1st 1:23.73     1:23.73 1st 1:52.87 1:47.82   1:47.82 1st
2nd 55 Angus Baker   Under 17 9:17.59 +0:13.53 14:17:54.87 1:17.91 1:16.36 1:16.36 2nd 1:26.50   1:26.50 4th 1:35.00 0:52.57   0:52.57 2nd 1:29.38     1:29.38 3rd 0:54.23   0:54.23 2nd 1:24.54     1:24.54 2nd 1:58.51 1:54.01   1:54.01 3rd
3rd 54 Angus Kynoch   Under 17 9:32.38 +0:28.32 14:23:11.29 1:27.29 1:17.74 1:17.74 3rd 1:29.38   1:29.38 6th 0:56.31     0:56.31 6th 1:30.78 1:29.31   1:29.31 2nd 0:59.85 0:59.94 0:59.85 8th 1:26.64     1:26.64 4th 1:53.15     1:53.15 2nd
4th 40 Ivan Holland   Masters 3/4 9:32.56 +0:28.50 13:41:49.13 1:18.89   1:18.89 4th 1:29.73 1:25.79 1:25.79 2nd 0:57.48 0:56.63   0:56.63 7th 1:29.92     1:29.92 5th 0:56.91   0:56.91 3rd 1:29.04     1:29.04 7th 1:55.38     1:55.38 4th
5th 18 Jordan Zmegac   Elite Men 9:40.06 +0:36.00 13:39:24.21 1:20.81   1:20.81 5th 1:28.76 1:25.96 1:25.96 3rd 0:56.49 0:54.49   0:54.49 3rd 1:30.61 1:29.40   1:29.40 4th 0:57.55   0:57.55 5th 1:31.31     1:31.31 15th 2:00.54     2:00.54 9th
6th 27 Rohan Allsopp   Under 19 9:49.41 +0:45.35 14:32:55.25 1:23.41   1:23.41 8th 1:36.95 1:29.23 1:29.23 5th 0:55.62     0:55.62 5th 1:32.90 1:32.96   1:32.90 12th 1:09.56 0:57.32 0:57.32 4th 1:32.42     1:32.42 18th 2:07.14 1:58.51   1:58.51 6th
7th 64 Patrick Swindles   Under 17 9:50.83 +0:46.77 13:36:41.12 1:25.96   1:25.96 15th 1:31.78   1:31.78 10th 0:58.39     0:58.39 9th 1:33.30 1:30.68   1:30.68 6th 1:00.56   1:00.56 10th 1:26.53     1:26.53 3rd 1:56.93     1:56.93 5th
8th 56 Noah Starfield   Under 17 9:51.11 +0:47.05 13:46:11.52 1:33.69 1:24.70 1:24.70 12th 1:30.42   1:30.42 8th 0:54.70     0:54.70 4th 1:31.48     1:31.48 9th 0:57.93   0:57.93 6th 1:31.71     1:31.71 16th 2:00.17     2:00.17 8th
9th 43 Jason Alman   Masters 3/4 9:58.28 +0:54.22 13:38:04.89 1:22.48   1:22.48 7th 1:33.70 1:31.48 1:31.48 9th 0:59.62 0:58.35   0:58.35 8th 1:33.43 1:33.68   1:33.43 13th 1:02.33   1:02.33 12th 1:30.46     1:30.46 11th 1:59.75     1:59.75 7th
10th 41 Brendan Lewis   Masters 3/4 10:07.55 +1:03.49 13:36:26.75 1:24.64 1:22.19 1:22.19 6th 1:35.13 1:34.03 1:34.03 13th 1:01.55     1:01.55 13th 1:34.45 1:32.64   1:32.64 11th 1:05.73   1:05.73 16th 1:29.36     1:29.36 9th 2:02.05     2:02.05 16th
11th 23 Daniel Bryant   Under 19 10:07.62 +1:03.56 14:14:15.86 1:24.02   1:24.02 10th 1:52.89 1:29.67 1:29.67 7th 1:01.09     1:01.09 12th 1:31.18 1:30.85   1:30.85 8th 0:58.96   0:58.96 7th 1:29.22     1:29.22 8th 2:13.81 2:33.66 2:21.84 2:13.81 25th
12th 62 Tjala Nguyen   Under 17 10:08.24 +1:04.18 14:23:08.54 1:27.38   1:27.38 19th 1:36.89 1:34.63 1:34.63 15th 1:04.56     1:04.56 16th 1:33.67 1:31.58   1:31.58 10th 1:00.19   1:00.19 9th 1:28.44     1:28.44 6th 2:04.79 2:01.64 2:01.46 2:01.46 14th
13th 46 Jonas Rosborg   Masters 3/4 10:09.03 +1:04.97 13:49:37.32 1:25.40 1:23.61 1:23.61 9th 1:33.96   1:33.96 12th 1:02.63 1:00.57   1:00.57 11th 1:36.11     1:36.11 21st 1:39.84 1:01.12 1:01.12 11th 1:32.48     1:32.48 19th 2:01.18     2:01.18 11th
14th 89 Nicholas Keane   Ebike Open 10:16.71 +1:12.65 14:13:00.74 1:27.94 1:28.84 1:27.94 20th 1:37.66 1:36.54 1:36.54 17th 1:05.24 1:04.95   1:04.95 17th 1:33.76 1:33.69   1:33.69 14th 1:04.32 1:02.54 1:02.54 13th 1:35.03 1:30.42 1:30.19 1:30.19 10th 2:01.97 2:00.86   2:00.86 10th
15th 45 Garry Smith   Masters 3/4 10:16.90 +1:12.84 14:07:21.46 1:24.78 1:25.27 1:24.78 13th 1:37.12   1:37.12 19th 1:08.45     1:08.45 22nd 1:30.82 1:32.01   1:30.82 7th 1:06.90   1:06.90 20th 1:29.13 1:27.40   1:27.40 5th 2:01.43     2:01.43 13th
16th 37 Simon Frederiksen   Masters 1/2 10:18.10 +1:14.04 13:37:34.02 1:35.73 1:28.25 1:28.25 21st 1:39.72 1:33.72 1:33.72 11th 1:06.10 1:01.65   1:01.65 14th 1:34.69     1:34.69 16th 1:06.08   1:06.08 18th 1:31.23     1:31.23 14th 2:02.48     2:02.48 18th
17th 22 Ayrton Wilkin   Under 19 10:19.03 +1:14.97 14:44:43.84 1:25.47 1:24.57 1:24.57 11th 1:34.58   1:34.58 14th 1:06.65     1:06.65 19th 1:34.83     1:34.83 17th 1:06.20 1:10.98 1:06.20 19th 1:30.67     1:30.67 12th 2:01.53     2:01.53 15th
18th 63 Jarred Spilsbury   Under 17 10:21.87 +1:17.81 14:23:30.18 1:27.03   1:27.03 18th 1:37.21 1:35.85 1:35.85 16th 1:07.21     1:07.21 21st 1:34.70 1:33.98   1:33.98 15th 1:05.79   1:05.79 17th 1:31.31 1:30.80   1:30.80 13th 2:01.21 2:02.47   2:01.21 12th
19th 42 Aizen Eckley   Masters 3/4 10:23.68 +1:19.62 14:18:38.32 1:34.06 1:25.22 1:25.22 14th 1:39.01   1:39.01 22nd 1:00.31     1:00.31 10th 1:35.90 1:35.90   1:35.90 19th 1:03.59 1:03.26 1:03.26 15th 1:33.77     1:33.77 22nd 2:06.21     2:06.21 20th
20th 52 Scott Morris   50+ 10:29.03 +1:24.97 13:50:12.05 1:26.68   1:26.68 17th 1:37.66 1:52.10 1:37.66 20th 1:06.99 1:20.59   1:06.99 20th 1:36.78     1:36.78 24th 1:18.91 1:03.23 1:03.23 14th 1:34.54     1:34.54 24th 2:03.15     2:03.15 19th
21st 31 Dane Wynn   Expert 10:34.25 +1:30.19 14:26:54.12 1:27.17 1:26.56 1:26.56 16th 1:42.56 1:40.74 1:40.74 23rd 1:08.74     1:08.74 23rd 1:36.44 1:36.12 1:37.72 1:36.12 22nd 1:16.93 1:07.08 1:07.08 21st 1:34.04 1:33.05 1:32.63 1:32.63 20th 2:06.46 2:02.38   2:02.38 17th
22nd 38 Bradley Bolger   Masters 1/2 10:44.24 +1:40.18 14:06:45.95 1:31.12   1:31.12 24th 1:37.08   1:37.08 18th 1:03.56     1:03.56 15th 1:36.67     1:36.67 23rd 1:10.84   1:10.84 24th 1:34.06 1:44.61   1:34.06 23rd 2:10.91     2:10.91 24th
23rd 26 Fraser Ruane   Under 19 10:45.59 +1:41.53 14:21:32.89 1:31.24 2:43.94 1:31.24 25th 1:41.26 1:37.76 1:37.76 21st 1:32.10 1:05.20   1:05.20 18th 1:35.99     1:35.99 20th 1:09.57   1:09.57 22nd 1:35.46     1:35.46 26th 2:10.37     2:10.37 23rd
24th 61 Tarquin Ness   Under 17 10:58.32 +1:54.26 14:18:37.14 1:44.35 1:31.06 1:31.06 23rd 2:01.31 1:44.37 1:44.37 25th 1:19.04 1:16.87   1:16.87 26th 1:35.81     1:35.81 18th 1:11.03   1:11.03 25th 1:32.29 1:34.40   1:32.29 17th 2:06.89     2:06.89 21st
25th 51 Robert (Doug) Milne   50+ 10:59.76 +1:55.70 14:20:30.34 1:31.43   1:31.43 26th 1:42.94   1:42.94 24th 1:11.01 1:20.90 1:08.86 1:08.86 24th 1:38.12     1:38.12 26th 1:10.07   1:10.07 23rd 1:41.15 1:38.52   1:38.52 27th 2:09.82     2:09.82 22nd
26th 48 John Zmegac   50+ 11:18.16 +2:14.10 13:34:21.21 1:30.67   1:30.67 22nd 1:49.42   1:49.42 26th 1:10.76     1:10.76 25th 1:41.96     1:41.96 28th 1:11.42   1:11.42 26th 1:33.64     1:33.64 21st 2:20.29     2:20.29 27th
27th 60 Mitchell Cowley   Under 17 11:52.92 +2:48.86 13:54:14.04 1:32.49   1:32.49 27th 1:51.41   1:51.41 27th 1:47.95     1:47.95 28th 1:37.23     1:37.23 25th 1:13.66   1:13.66 27th 1:34.82     1:34.82 25th 2:15.36 2:20.96   2:15.36 26th
28th 30 Andrew Lane   Expert 13:27.89 +4:23.83 14:19:14.99 1:42.18   1:42.18 29th 2:06.65   2:06.65 29th 1:43.61     1:43.61 27th 1:48.34     1:48.34 30th 1:49.61   1:49.61 30th 1:46.18     1:46.18 31st 2:58.54 2:31.32   2:31.32 29th
29th 28 Sam Dooley   Expert 14:09.86 +5:05.80 13:35:01.98 1:45.57   1:45.57 30th 2:12.34   2:12.34 30th 2:07.88     2:07.88 29th 1:42.53 1:40.25   1:40.25 27th 1:43.13   1:43.13 29th 1:41.40     1:41.40 28th 2:59.29     2:59.29 32nd
30th 35 Caleb Fisher   Masters 1/2 14:10.16 +5:06.10 14:15:05.76 1:39.92 3:02.98 1:39.92 28th 2:31.51   2:31.51 32nd 2:33.57     2:33.57 32nd 1:54.49 1:50.62   1:50.62 31st 1:46.24 1:18.62 1:18.62 28th 1:42.93     1:42.93 30th 2:32.99     2:32.99 30th
31st 32 Jacob Vickery   Expert 15:28.21 +6:24.15 14:19:53.88 1:51.72   1:51.72 33rd 2:03.71   2:03.71 28th 2:14.56     2:14.56 30th 1:45.02     1:45.02 29th 3:11.77   3:11.77 34th 1:42.87     1:42.87 29th 2:38.56     2:38.56 31st
32nd 59 Aidan King   Under 17 15:56.43 +6:52.37 14:17:02.43 1:48.84   1:48.84 31st 2:32.05 2:22.03 2:22.03 31st 3:06.51     3:06.51 34th 1:51.42     1:51.42 32nd 2:29.95   2:29.95 33rd 1:49.01     1:49.01 32nd 2:28.67     2:28.67 28th
33rd 49 Julio Garcia   50+ 16:14.18 +7:10.12 14:00:09.01 1:50.31   1:50.31 32nd 2:50.30   2:50.30 34th 2:27.21     2:27.21 31st 1:53.31     1:53.31 33rd 2:03.91   2:03.91 31st 1:51.89     1:51.89 33rd 3:17.25     3:17.25 33rd
34th 47 Benjamin Bailey   Masters 3/4 17:24.59 +8:20.53 14:01:48.30 1:59.16   1:59.16 34th 2:50.09   2:50.09 33rd 2:41.84     2:41.84 33rd 2:01.47     2:01.47 34th 2:09.67   2:09.67 32nd 1:59.58     1:59.58 34th 3:42.78     3:42.78 34th
  36 Nathan Hall   Masters 1/2 DNF   13:40:41.31 2:45.89   2:45.89 36th 3:52.96   3:52.96 35th           2:13.96     2:13.96 36th         2:39.87 2:27.70   2:27.70 36th          
  44 Jeremy Tapp   Masters 3/4 DNF   13:32:51.09 2:13.02   2:13.02 35th 4:53.06   4:53.06 36th           2:06.78 2:14.29   2:06.78 35th         2:11.42 2:12.26   2:11.42 35th          

Byron Bay U13

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Class Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best
1st 82 Rueben Baker   Under 13 6:54.68   13:33:34.25 1:40.28 1:40.28 1st 1:48.76     1:48.76 1st 1:42.38   1:42.38 1st 2:03.93 1:43.26 1:43.26 2nd
2nd 79 Joshua Holland   Under 13 7:06.07 +0:11.39 13:43:58.53 1:43.89 1:43.89 2nd 2:50.86 2:39.24 1:57.67 1:57.67 2nd 1:44.69   1:44.69 2nd 1:40.77 1:39.82 1:39.82 1st
3rd 87 Ilo Black   Under 13 7:57.48 +1:02.80 14:09:08.89 1:56.70 1:56.70 3rd 2:43.66 2:21.40   2:21.40 3rd 1:49.74 1:48.92 1:48.92 3rd 1:51.00 1:50.46 1:50.46 3rd
4th 85 Judah Alcock   Under 13 8:36.18 +1:41.50 14:03:52.34 2:09.24 2:09.24 4th 2:39.30 2:29.56   2:29.56 4th 1:57.17 1:57.11 1:57.11 4th 2:00.27 2:02.67 2:00.27 4th
5th 86 Charlie Neenan   Under 13 9:34.56 +2:39.88 13:25:52.17 2:17.44 2:17.44 5th 3:00.08 3:12.16   3:00.08 5th 2:15.62   2:15.62 8th 2:06.61 2:01.42 2:01.42 5th
6th 88 Miles Gooley   Under 13 10:49.62 +3:54.94 13:17:56.92 2:32.64 2:32.64 7th 4:12.77 4:32.95   4:12.77 7th 2:04.76 2:02.31 2:02.31 6th 2:01.90   2:01.90 6th
7th 84 Beau Hall   Under 7 11:23.60 +4:28.92 13:40:38.86 2:46.79 2:46.79 8th 3:53.28     3:53.28 6th 2:14.78 2:32.40 2:14.78 7th 2:39.13 2:28.75 2:28.75 8th
8th 83 Alfred Tapp   Under 13 11:26.30 +4:31.62 13:32:26.26 2:20.42 2:20.42 6th 4:54.91     4:54.91 8th 2:03.26 2:02.07 2:02.07 5th 2:08.90 2:11.26 2:08.90 7th

Byron Bay U15

Overall

Pos No. Name Category Class Time Behind Last Seen Stage 1 Run 1 Stage 1 Run 2 Stage 1 Run 3 Stage 1 Best Stage 2 Run 1 Stage 2 Run 2 Stage 2 Run 3 Stage 2 Best Stage 4 Run 1 Stage 4 Run 2 Stage 4 Best Stage 6 Finish Run 1 Stage 6 Finish Run 2 Stage 6 Finish Best Stage 7 Finish Run 1 Stage 7 Finish Run 2 Stage 7 Finish Run 3 Stage 7 Finish Best
1st 71 Max Webb   Under 15 7:59.39   14:13:49.10 1:26.96 1:24.51   1:24.51 2nd 1:34.28     1:34.28 3rd 1:32.41 1:30.45 1:30.45 1st 1:31.03 1:30.40 1:30.40 2nd 2:10.33 1:59.75   1:59.75 1st
2nd 65 Liam Rogers   Under 15 8:02.04 +0:02.65 14:10:09.56 1:23.65     1:23.65 1st 1:51.65 1:48.80 1:32.23 1:32.23 1st 1:34.15   1:34.15 3rd 1:30.70   1:30.70 3rd 2:01.31 2:03.77   2:01.31 3rd
3rd 72 Nathaniel Fletcher   Under 15 8:10.40 +0:11.01 14:14:43.25 1:26.33     1:26.33 3rd 1:35.72 2:26.39 1:34.21 1:34.21 2nd 1:37.76 1:36.72 1:36.72 7th 1:32.44 1:32.13 1:32.13 4th 2:01.01 2:37.57   2:01.01 2nd
4th 67 Marco Millar   Under 15 8:13.79 +0:14.40 14:21:26.57 1:28.66     1:28.66 6th 1:38.19 1:35.42   1:35.42 4th 1:34.98 1:33.98 1:33.98 2nd 1:31.94 1:30.06 1:30.06 1st 2:05.67     2:05.67 5th
5th 68 Tobi Edwards   Under 15 8:16.98 +0:17.59 13:47:08.68 1:30.68 1:27.30   1:27.30 4th 1:39.39 1:36.85   1:36.85 5th 1:38.30 1:35.59 1:35.59 6th 1:33.70 1:34.65 1:33.70 6th 2:03.54     2:03.54 4th
6th 69 Declan King   Under 15 8:21.88 +0:22.49 13:44:11.96 1:28.56 1:27.58   1:27.58 5th 1:38.90 1:37.15   1:37.15 6th 1:34.91   1:34.91 5th 1:34.12   1:34.12 7th 2:08.12     2:08.12 7th
7th 78 Nicholas Nelson   Under 15 8:34.41 +0:35.02 13:39:33.35 1:33.45 1:31.13   1:31.13 8th 1:42.69 1:40.95   1:40.95 7th 1:40.22 1:36.92 1:36.92 8th 1:39.03   1:39.03 10th 2:10.44 2:06.38   2:06.38 6th
8th 76 William Dennett   Under 15 8:37.95 +0:38.56 13:33:17.99 1:32.99 1:44.46 1:30.86 1:30.86 7th 1:41.36     1:41.36 8th 1:34.69   1:34.69 4th 1:34.35   1:34.35 8th 2:16.69     2:16.69 9th
9th 75 Thomas Spilsbury   Under 15 8:38.55 +0:39.16 14:04:40.25 1:33.21 1:32.11   1:32.11 10th 1:50.29 1:45.00   1:45.00 9th 1:38.31 1:37.43 1:37.43 9th 1:32.15   1:32.15 5th 2:14.50 2:15.10 2:11.86 2:11.86 8th
10th 73 Oscar Murchison   Under 15 8:52.24 +0:52.85 14:22:37.81 1:31.58     1:31.58 9th 1:47.92 1:55.55   1:47.92 10th 1:37.75 1:37.63 1:37.63 10th 2:10.32 1:35.84 1:35.84 9th 2:19.27     2:19.27 10th
11th 66 Hayden Rogers   Under 15 9:25.04 +1:25.65 14:22:09.99 1:38.95     1:38.95 11th 1:58.14 2:02.05   1:58.14 12th 1:44.89 1:40.95 1:40.95 11th 1:39.44 1:39.63 1:39.44 11th 2:27.56     2:27.56 11th
12th 74 Harrison Alcock   Under 15 9:42.70 +1:43.31 14:24:50.95 1:43.01     1:43.01 12th 2:56.93 1:55.07   1:55.07 11th 1:47.89 1:49.83 1:47.89 13th 1:48.31   1:48.31 13th 2:33.49 2:28.42   2:28.42 12th
13th 77 Poe Black   Under 15 11:13.73 +3:14.34 13:38:32.02 1:54.86     1:54.86 13th 2:49.74 2:35.23   2:35.23 13th 1:49.11 1:46.89 1:46.89 12th 1:47.55   1:47.55 12th 3:09.20     3:09.20 13th