Results for XC Woopi MTB Festival - 26-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

35+ Women

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Genevieve Rowley   1 03:18:38

35+ Men

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Tim Haasnoot   1 01:45:16
2nd Adrian Hawke   1 01:45:30
3rd Ben Burrows   1 01:49:05
4th Brian Sedivy   1 01:50:03
5th James Hewitt   1 01:51:46
6th Paul Foster   1 01:52:26
7th Greg Stocks   1 02:07:43
8th Craig Morris   1 02:07:55
9th Matt Burke   1 02:12:28
10th Brad Poidevim   1 02:13:17
11th Matthew Stanley   1 02:18:26
12th James Elks   1 02:19:08

50+ Men

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Marvin Masson   1 01:45:18
2nd Michael Fullbrook   1 01:48:33
3rd Glen Baade   1 02:01:11
4th James Webber   1 02:01:56
5th Darren Morgan   1 02:12:09
6th Mike Swain   1 02:57:06
7th Drew Mountjoy   1 03:18:00
8th Gregg McDonald   1 03:27:47

50+ Women

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st linda Whitehurst   1 02:18:45
2nd Cathryn O'Donnell   1 02:47:35
3rd Al Mountjoy   1 03:18:33

Ebike Open

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Scott Young   1 01:32:48

Elite Men

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Andrew Crawley   1 01:41:23
2nd Dan Alcock   1 01:41:24
3rd Kerrod Parker   1 01:41:25
4th Robert Booker   1 01:43:23
5th Dominic Geoghegan   1 01:45:15
6th Adam Taylor   1 01:59:02

Elite Women

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Jemma Burtonwood   1 01:47:59

Under 15 Men

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Jonah Delahunty   1 02:11:48
2nd Darcy McFarlane   1 02:19:15

Under 35 Women

Results

Pos Name Category Laps Time
1st Holly Mountjoy   1 02:50:33
Course Results

Lapped

Results

Pos Name Category Class Laps Time
1st Scott Young   Ebike Open 1 01:32:48
2nd Andrew Crawley   Elite Men 1 01:41:23
3rd Dan Alcock   Elite Men 1 01:41:24
4th Kerrod Parker   Elite Men 1 01:41:25
5th Robert Booker   Elite Men 1 01:43:23
6th Dominic Geoghegan   Elite Men 1 01:45:15
7th Tim Haasnoot   35+ Men 1 01:45:16
8th Marvin Masson   50+ Men 1 01:45:18
9th Adrian Hawke   35+ Men 1 01:45:30
10th Jemma Burtonwood   Elite Women 1 01:47:59
11th Michael Fullbrook   50+ Men 1 01:48:33
12th Ben Burrows   35+ Men 1 01:49:05
13th Brian Sedivy   35+ Men 1 01:50:03
14th James Hewitt   35+ Men 1 01:51:46
15th Paul Foster   35+ Men 1 01:52:26
16th Adam Taylor   Elite Men 1 01:59:02
17th Glen Baade   50+ Men 1 02:01:11
18th James Webber   50+ Men 1 02:01:56
19th Greg Stocks   35+ Men 1 02:07:43
20th Craig Morris   35+ Men 1 02:07:55
21st Jonah Delahunty   Under 15 Men 1 02:11:48
22nd Darren Morgan   50+ Men 1 02:12:09
23rd Matt Burke   35+ Men 1 02:12:28
24th Brad Poidevim   35+ Men 1 02:13:17
25th Matthew Stanley   35+ Men 1 02:18:26
26th linda Whitehurst   50+ Women 1 02:18:45
27th James Elks   35+ Men 1 02:19:08
28th Darcy McFarlane   Under 15 Men 1 02:19:15
29th Cathryn O'Donnell   50+ Women 1 02:47:35
30th Holly Mountjoy   Under 35 Women 1 02:50:33
31st Mike Swain   50+ Men 1 02:57:06
32nd Drew Mountjoy   50+ Men 1 03:18:00
33rd Al Mountjoy   50+ Women 1 03:18:33
34th Genevieve Rowley   35+ Women 1 03:18:38
35th Gregg McDonald   50+ Men 1 03:27:47