Results for Woopi Festival Enduro - 26-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Class Results

35+ Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 6 Peter Mitchell     11:07.12   2:46.54 2nd 2:36.56 1st 2:52.22 3rd 2:51.80 2nd
2nd 36 Richard Elliott     11:23.02 +0:15.90 2:46.23 1st 2:42.75 3rd 2:56.08 4th 2:57.96 3rd
3rd 21 Todd Pearce     11:25.92 +0:18.80 2:58.40 4th 2:45.55 4th 2:50.35 1st 2:51.62 1st
4th 9 Sandy Mclagan     11:30.09 +0:22.97 2:50.82 3rd 2:39.40 2nd 2:51.81 2nd 3:08.06 7th
5th 50 Corey Mackay     12:14.40 +1:07.28 3:01.70 5th 2:56.16 5th 3:10.94 7th 3:05.60 5th
6th 10 Craig Turner     12:14.97 +1:07.85 3:13.90 6th 3:00.65 6th 3:00.86 6th 2:59.56 4th
7th 34 Shayne Mirfin     12:23.79 +1:16.67 3:17.95 7th 3:01.32 7th 2:58.86 5th 3:05.66 6th
8th 12 Leslie Boyd     13:24.46 +2:17.34 3:20.37 8th 3:11.61 8th 3:35.10 9th 3:17.38 8th
9th 13 Michele Strazzari     13:42.68 +2:35.56 3:31.48 10th 3:11.95 9th 3:34.49 8th 3:24.76 9th
10th 22 Samuel Murgatroyd     13:57.48 +2:50.36 3:20.43 9th 3:22.43 10th 3:43.58 11th 3:31.04 11th
11th 16 Kristian Morris     14:10.01 +3:02.89 3:40.61 11th 3:27.05 11th 3:35.12 10th 3:27.23 10th
12th 23 Mark Callaghan     18:58.20 +7:51.08 5:19.80 12th 4:19.79 12th 4:48.70 12th 4:29.91 12th

35+ Women

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 24 Mallory Wankel     36:22.07   11:37.05 1st 8:59.05 1st 8:47.43 1st 6:58.54 1st

50+ Female

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 29 Alison Pope     23:48.41   6:17.46 1st 5:42.58 1st 5:45.85 1st 6:02.52 1st
2nd 31 Joanne Lawler     27:13.38 +3:24.97 7:18.27 2nd 5:45.15 2nd 7:22.50 2nd 6:47.46 2nd

50+ Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 53 Bernard Starfield     19:21.25   5:25.09 1st 4:41.43 1st 5:03.80 1st 4:10.93 1st
2nd 167 Mike Swain     24:28.59 +5:07.34 6:27.35 2nd 5:26.17 2nd 7:00.16 2nd 5:34.91 2nd

Elite Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 54 Ryley Schultz     10:26.59   2:40.20 1st 2:31.62 1st 2:37.12 1st 2:37.65 1st
2nd 2 Brendan Killen     12:33.04 +2:06.45 3:10.54 2nd 2:56.91 2nd 3:08.04 2nd 3:17.55 2nd

Elite Women

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 3 Karen Masson     13:23.78   3:28.30 1st 3:16.17 1st 3:25.43 1st 3:13.88 1st

Under 15 Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 42 Tobi Woodgate     11:41.66   3:05.08 1st 2:47.61 1st 2:54.37 1st 2:54.60 1st
2nd 30 Talon Mitchell     12:32.96 +0:51.30 3:12.04 2nd 2:59.86 2nd 3:16.81 2nd 3:04.25 2nd
3rd 51 Dylan Korb     14:01.28 +2:19.62 3:46.83 4th 3:21.43 4th 3:26.52 3rd 3:26.50 3rd
4th 41 Jack Virieux     14:52.88 +3:11.22 3:52.10 5th 3:31.03 5th 3:40.73 4th 3:49.02 4th
5th 40 Jake Maric     14:59.98 +3:18.32 3:28.50 3rd 3:13.79 3rd 4:25.33 5th 3:52.36 5th
  48 Lachlan Di Rosso     DNF   6:37.17 6th            

Under 17 Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 32 Angus Kynoch     10:52.72   2:44.85 2nd 2:40.93 2nd 2:41.13 1st 2:45.81 1st
2nd 38 Reece Mitchell     11:17.30 +0:24.58 2:43.46 1st 2:38.80 1st 2:55.98 2nd 2:59.06 2nd
3rd 37 Ayrton Wilkin     12:05.57 +1:12.85 2:53.00 3rd 2:59.14 3rd 3:07.39 3rd 3:06.04 3rd

Under 35 Men

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 5 Simon Porter     12:10.20   2:57.48 1st 2:57.19 1st 3:12.16 2nd 3:03.37 1st
2nd 62 David Dann     13:09.97 +0:59.77 3:40.67 3rd 3:01.87 2nd 3:11.06 1st 3:16.37 3rd
3rd 7 Andrew Lane     13:19.53 +1:09.33 3:35.45 2nd 3:14.58 3rd 3:15.06 3rd 3:14.44 2nd
4th 57 Navraj Atwal     14:39.49 +2:29.29 4:03.96 4th 3:23.87 4th 3:33.68 4th 3:37.98 4th
5th 4 Sam Dooley     15:38.79 +3:28.59 4:15.95 6th 3:26.68 5th 4:01.40 5th 3:54.76 6th
6th 8 Jack Gillingham     15:45.68 +3:35.48 4:13.48 5th 3:50.03 6th 4:01.82 6th 3:40.35 5th
Course Results

Wedding Bells

Overall

8 controls

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1st 54 Ryley Schultz     Elite Men 10:26.59   2:40.20 1st 2:31.62 1st 2:37.12 1st 2:37.65 1st
2nd 32 Angus Kynoch     Under 17 Men 10:52.72 +0:26.13 2:44.85 3rd 2:40.93 5th 2:41.13 2nd 2:45.81 2nd
3rd 6 Peter Mitchell     35+ Men 11:07.12 +0:40.53 2:46.54 5th 2:36.56 2nd 2:52.22 5th 2:51.80 4th
4th 38 Reece Mitchell     Under 17 Men 11:17.30 +0:50.71 2:43.46 2nd 2:38.80 3rd 2:55.98 7th 2:59.06 7th
5th 36 Richard Elliott     35+ Men 11:23.02 +0:56.43 2:46.23 4th 2:42.75 6th 2:56.08 8th 2:57.96 6th
6th 21 Todd Pearce     35+ Men 11:25.92 +0:59.33 2:58.40 9th 2:45.55 7th 2:50.35 3rd 2:51.62 3rd
7th 9 Sandy Mclagan     35+ Men 11:30.09 +1:03.50 2:50.82 6th 2:39.40 4th 2:51.81 4th 3:08.06 14th
8th 42 Tobi Woodgate     Under 15 Men 11:41.66 +1:15.07 3:05.08 11th 2:47.61 8th 2:54.37 6th 2:54.60 5th
9th 37 Ayrton Wilkin     Under 17 Men 12:05.57 +1:38.98 2:53.00 7th 2:59.14 12th 3:07.39 11th 3:06.04 13th
10th 5 Simon Porter     Under 35 Men 12:10.20 +1:43.61 2:57.48 8th 2:57.19 11th 3:12.16 15th 3:03.37 9th
11th 50 Corey Mackay     35+ Men 12:14.40 +1:47.81 3:01.70 10th 2:56.16 9th 3:10.94 13th 3:05.60 11th
12th 10 Craig Turner     35+ Men 12:14.97 +1:48.38 3:13.90 14th 3:00.65 14th 3:00.86 10th 2:59.56 8th
13th 34 Shayne Mirfin     35+ Men 12:23.79 +1:57.20 3:17.95 15th 3:01.32 15th 2:58.86 9th 3:05.66 12th
14th 30 Talon Mitchell     Under 15 Men 12:32.96 +2:06.37 3:12.04 13th 2:59.86 13th 3:16.81 17th 3:04.25 10th
15th 2 Brendan Killen     Elite Men 12:33.04 +2:06.45 3:10.54 12th 2:56.91 10th 3:08.04 12th 3:17.55 19th
16th 62 David Dann     Under 35 Men 13:09.97 +2:43.38 3:40.67 23rd 3:01.87 16th 3:11.06 14th 3:16.37 17th
17th 7 Andrew Lane     Under 35 Men 13:19.53 +2:52.94 3:35.45 21st 3:14.58 20th 3:15.06 16th 3:14.44 16th
18th 3 Karen Masson     Elite Women 13:23.78 +2:57.19 3:28.30 18th 3:16.17 21st 3:25.43 18th 3:13.88 15th
19th 12 Leslie Boyd     35+ Men 13:24.46 +2:57.87 3:20.37 16th 3:11.61 17th 3:35.10 22nd 3:17.38 18th
20th 13 Michele Strazzari     35+ Men 13:42.68 +3:16.09 3:31.48 20th 3:11.95 18th 3:34.49 21st 3:24.76 20th
21st 22 Samuel Murgatroyd     35+ Men 13:57.48 +3:30.89 3:20.43 17th 3:22.43 23rd 3:43.58 25th 3:31.04 23rd
22nd 51 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 14:01.28 +3:34.69 3:46.83 24th 3:21.43 22nd 3:26.52 19th 3:26.50 21st
23rd 16 Kristian Morris     35+ Men 14:10.01 +3:43.42 3:40.61 22nd 3:27.05 26th 3:35.12 23rd 3:27.23 22nd
24th 57 Navraj Atwal     Under 35 Men 14:39.49 +4:12.90 4:03.96 26th 3:23.87 24th 3:33.68 20th 3:37.98 24th
25th 41 Jack Virieux     Under 15 Men 14:52.88 +4:26.29 3:52.10 25th 3:31.03 27th 3:40.73 24th 3:49.02 26th
26th 40 Jake Maric     Under 15 Men 14:59.98 +4:33.39 3:28.50 19th 3:13.79 19th 4:25.33 28th 3:52.36 27th
27th 4 Sam Dooley     Under 35 Men 15:38.79 +5:12.20 4:15.95 28th 3:26.68 25th 4:01.40 26th 3:54.76 28th
28th 8 Jack Gillingham     Under 35 Men 15:45.68 +5:19.09 4:13.48 27th 3:50.03 28th 4:01.82 27th 3:40.35 25th
29th 23 Mark Callaghan     35+ Men 18:58.20 +8:31.61 5:19.80 29th 4:19.79 29th 4:48.70 29th 4:29.91 30th
30th 53 Bernard Starfield     50+ Men 19:21.25 +8:54.66 5:25.09 30th 4:41.43 30th 5:03.80 30th 4:10.93 29th
31st 29 Alison Pope     50+ Female 23:48.41 +13:21.82 6:17.46 31st 5:42.58 32nd 5:45.85 31st 6:02.52 32nd
32nd 167 Mike Swain     50+ Men 24:28.59 +14:02.00 6:27.35 32nd 5:26.17 31st 7:00.16 32nd 5:34.91 31st
33rd 31 Joanne Lawler     50+ Female 27:13.38 +16:46.79 7:18.27 34th 5:45.15 33rd 7:22.50 33rd 6:47.46 33rd
34th 24 Mallory Wankel     35+ Women 36:22.07 +25:55.48 11:37.05 35th 8:59.05 34th 8:47.43 34th 6:58.54 34th
  48 Lachlan Di Rosso     Under 15 Men DNF   6:37.17 33rd