Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 9

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 9

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 3:07.46  
2nd 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 3:11.41 +0:03.95
3rd 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 3:18.01 +0:10.55
4th 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 3:18.35 +0:10.89
5th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 3:20.10 +0:12.64
6th 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 3:20.31 +0:12.85
7th 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 3:21.89 +0:14.43
8th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 3:22.71 +0:15.25
9th 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 3:27.48 +0:20.02
10th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 3:30.81 +0:23.35
11th 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 3:32.62 +0:25.16
12th 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 3:32.88 +0:25.42
13th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 3:34.25 +0:26.79
14th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 3:37.25 +0:29.79
15th 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 3:39.35 +0:31.89
16th 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 3:39.37 +0:31.91
17th 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 3:39.62 +0:32.16
18th 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 3:39.80 +0:32.34
19th 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 3:41.43 +0:33.97
20th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 3:45.56 +0:38.10
21st 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 3:47.21 +0:39.75
22nd 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 3:50.10 +0:42.64
23rd 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 3:50.67 +0:43.21
24th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 3:55.36 +0:47.90
25th 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 3:55.84 +0:48.38
26th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 3:56.95 +0:49.49
27th 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 3:59.87 +0:52.41
28th 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 4:00.02 +0:52.56
29th 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 4:01.03 +0:53.57
30th 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 4:03.32 +0:55.86
31st 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 4:03.68 +0:56.22
32nd 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 4:06.42 +0:58.96
33rd 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 4:07.02 +0:59.56
34th 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 4:08.37 +1:00.91
35th 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 4:10.01 +1:02.55
36th 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 4:10.44 +1:02.98
37th 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 4:19.29 +1:11.83
38th 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 4:20.64 +1:13.18
39th 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 4:20.96 +1:13.50
40th 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 4:24.01 +1:16.55
41st 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 4:27.90 +1:20.44
42nd 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 4:28.93 +1:21.47
43rd 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 4:35.77 +1:28.31
44th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 4:36.08 +1:28.62
45th 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 4:36.11 +1:28.65
46th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 4:40.62 +1:33.16
47th 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 4:45.34 +1:37.88
48th 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 4:56.82 +1:49.36
49th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 5:02.69 +1:55.23
50th 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 5:05.40 +1:57.94
51st 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 5:22.01 +2:14.55
52nd 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 5:38.40 +2:30.94
53rd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 6:06.58 +2:59.12