Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 8

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 8

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 4:58.26  
2nd 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 5:01.64 +0:03.38
3rd 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 5:04.65 +0:06.39
4th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 5:06.46 +0:08.20
5th 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 5:06.76 +0:08.50
6th 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 5:07.11 +0:08.85
7th= 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 5:12.95 +0:14.69
7th= 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 5:12.95 +0:14.69
9th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 5:14.20 +0:15.94
10th 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 5:14.45 +0:16.19
11th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 5:14.88 +0:16.62
12th 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 5:17.08 +0:18.82
13th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 5:17.80 +0:19.54
14th 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 5:19.67 +0:21.41
15th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 5:20.71 +0:22.45
16th 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 5:26.20 +0:27.94
17th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 5:27.08 +0:28.82
18th 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 5:27.33 +0:29.07
19th 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 5:27.65 +0:29.39
20th 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 5:29.80 +0:31.54
21st 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 5:30.01 +0:31.75
22nd 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 5:34.77 +0:36.51
23rd 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 5:36.50 +0:38.24
24th 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 5:37.47 +0:39.21
25th 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 5:45.56 +0:47.30
26th 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 5:46.70 +0:48.44
27th 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 5:50.89 +0:52.63
28th 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 5:52.00 +0:53.74
29th 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 5:52.09 +0:53.83
30th 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 5:55.02 +0:56.76
31st 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 5:55.73 +0:57.47
32nd 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 5:56.53 +0:58.27
33rd 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 5:59.60 +1:01.34
34th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 6:00.26 +1:02.00
35th 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 6:07.30 +1:09.04
36th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 6:08.37 +1:10.11
37th 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 6:08.59 +1:10.33
38th 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 6:13.55 +1:15.29
39th 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 6:14.82 +1:16.56
40th 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 6:15.64 +1:17.38
41st 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 6:20.64 +1:22.38
42nd 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 6:21.18 +1:22.92
43rd 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 6:21.24 +1:22.98
44th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 6:37.49 +1:39.23
45th 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 6:44.95 +1:46.69
46th 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 6:48.74 +1:50.48
47th 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 6:49.32 +1:51.06
48th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 6:58.10 +1:59.84
49th 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 7:09.04 +2:10.78
50th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 7:16.21 +2:17.95
51st 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 7:41.50 +2:43.24
52nd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 8:08.61 +3:10.35
53rd 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 8:19.24 +3:20.98