Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 6

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 6

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 3:09.87  
2nd 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 3:10.13 +0:00.26
3rd 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 3:14.83 +0:04.96
4th 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 3:20.04 +0:10.17
5th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 3:20.31 +0:10.44
6th 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 3:21.18 +0:11.31
7th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 3:22.26 +0:12.39
8th 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 3:22.84 +0:12.97
9th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 3:25.73 +0:15.86
10th 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 3:27.02 +0:17.15
11th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 3:30.24 +0:20.37
12th 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 3:31.08 +0:21.21
13th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 3:31.50 +0:21.63
14th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 3:31.99 +0:22.12
15th 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 3:32.70 +0:22.83
16th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 3:32.79 +0:22.92
17th 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 3:35.70 +0:25.83
18th 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 3:36.17 +0:26.30
19th 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 3:36.91 +0:27.04
20th 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 3:38.17 +0:28.30
21st 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 3:38.44 +0:28.57
22nd 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 3:39.46 +0:29.59
23rd 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 3:40.15 +0:30.28
24th 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 3:41.31 +0:31.44
25th 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 3:42.47 +0:32.60
26th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 3:43.08 +0:33.21
27th 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 3:43.41 +0:33.54
28th 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 3:44.23 +0:34.36
29th 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 3:44.45 +0:34.58
30th 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 3:45.34 +0:35.47
31st 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 3:45.53 +0:35.66
32nd 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 3:46.20 +0:36.33
33rd 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 3:46.46 +0:36.59
34th 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 3:47.49 +0:37.62
35th 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 3:49.66 +0:39.79
36th 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 3:54.51 +0:44.64
37th 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 3:56.07 +0:46.20
38th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 3:56.98 +0:47.11
39th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 3:57.24 +0:47.37
40th 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 3:58.02 +0:48.15
41st 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 4:01.59 +0:51.72
42nd 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 4:03.25 +0:53.38
43rd 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 4:04.52 +0:54.65
44th 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 4:07.09 +0:57.22
45th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 4:08.10 +0:58.23
46th 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 4:08.64 +0:58.77
47th 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 4:09.79 +0:59.92
48th 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 4:12.54 +1:02.67
49th 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 4:31.59 +1:21.72
50th 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 4:31.64 +1:21.77
51st 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 4:33.98 +1:24.11
52nd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 4:52.71 +1:42.84
53rd 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 4:54.07 +1:44.20