Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 5

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 5

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 2:58.36  
2nd 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 3:00.13 +0:01.77
3rd 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 3:03.57 +0:05.21
4th 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 3:03.78 +0:05.42
5th 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 3:04.01 +0:05.65
6th 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 3:04.60 +0:06.24
7th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 3:05.26 +0:06.90
8th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 3:05.62 +0:07.26
9th 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 3:07.49 +0:09.13
10th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 3:07.63 +0:09.27
11th 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 3:08.44 +0:10.08
12th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 3:09.03 +0:10.67
13th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 3:09.14 +0:10.78
14th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 3:10.93 +0:12.57
15th 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 3:11.76 +0:13.40
16th 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 3:13.24 +0:14.88
17th 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 3:15.13 +0:16.77
18th 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 3:17.78 +0:19.42
19th 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 3:17.82 +0:19.46
20th 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 3:18.77 +0:20.41
21st 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 3:19.94 +0:21.58
22nd 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 3:20.80 +0:22.44
23rd 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 3:23.57 +0:25.21
24th 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 3:26.68 +0:28.32
25th 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 3:26.87 +0:28.51
26th 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 3:27.93 +0:29.57
27th 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 3:28.76 +0:30.40
28th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 3:28.83 +0:30.47
29th 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 3:30.82 +0:32.46
30th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 3:31.22 +0:32.86
31st 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 3:31.36 +0:33.00
32nd 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 3:31.76 +0:33.40
33rd 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 3:32.50 +0:34.14
34th 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 3:33.49 +0:35.13
35th 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 3:34.23 +0:35.87
36th 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 3:36.07 +0:37.71
37th 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 3:37.15 +0:38.79
38th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 3:39.49 +0:41.13
39th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 3:45.32 +0:46.96
40th 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 3:46.47 +0:48.11
41st 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 3:51.17 +0:52.81
42nd 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 3:52.28 +0:53.92
43rd 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 3:52.57 +0:54.21
44th 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 3:53.00 +0:54.64
45th 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 3:54.06 +0:55.70
46th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 3:56.55 +0:58.19
47th 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 4:02.42 +1:04.06
48th 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 4:04.94 +1:06.58
49th 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 4:05.29 +1:06.93
50th 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 4:05.98 +1:07.62
51st 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 4:07.57 +1:09.21
52nd 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 4:41.57 +1:43.21
53rd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 4:42.30 +1:43.94