Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 2

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 2

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 4:36.54  
2nd 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 4:43.81 +0:07.27
3rd 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 4:49.65 +0:13.11
4th 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 4:49.86 +0:13.32
5th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 4:50.29 +0:13.75
6th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 4:51.28 +0:14.74
7th 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 4:51.72 +0:15.18
8th= 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 4:52.62 +0:16.08
8th= 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 4:52.62 +0:16.08
10th 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 4:53.74 +0:17.20
11th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 4:54.74 +0:18.20
12th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 4:55.28 +0:18.74
13th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 4:55.44 +0:18.90
14th 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 4:57.64 +0:21.10
15th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 4:57.91 +0:21.37
16th 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 5:01.24 +0:24.70
17th 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 5:01.58 +0:25.04
18th 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 5:08.45 +0:31.91
19th 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 5:08.77 +0:32.23
20th 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 5:08.81 +0:32.27
21st 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 5:09.13 +0:32.59
22nd 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 5:11.14 +0:34.60
23rd 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 5:13.95 +0:37.41
24th 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 5:14.32 +0:37.78
25th 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 5:15.93 +0:39.39
26th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 5:16.62 +0:40.08
27th 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 5:18.40 +0:41.86
28th 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 5:20.34 +0:43.80
29th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 5:23.38 +0:46.84
30th 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 5:23.63 +0:47.09
31st 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 5:25.28 +0:48.74
32nd 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 5:25.47 +0:48.93
33rd 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 5:25.65 +0:49.11
34th 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 5:25.90 +0:49.36
35th 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 5:26.13 +0:49.59
36th 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 5:27.01 +0:50.47
37th 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 5:27.79 +0:51.25
38th 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 5:28.48 +0:51.94
39th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 5:28.69 +0:52.15
40th 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 5:35.19 +0:58.65
41st 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 5:38.29 +1:01.75
42nd 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 5:39.18 +1:02.64
43rd 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 5:41.07 +1:04.53
44th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 5:42.93 +1:06.39
45th 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 5:46.04 +1:09.50
46th 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 5:51.33 +1:14.79
47th 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 5:56.40 +1:19.86
48th 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 5:57.99 +1:21.45
49th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 6:04.93 +1:28.39
50th 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 6:10.25 +1:33.71
51st 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 6:11.14 +1:34.60
52nd 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 6:41.50 +2:04.96
53rd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 6:45.88 +2:09.34