Stage Results for New Italy Round 3 XC Enduro - 23-Sep-2018 - Main Race - Stage 1

...return to index

Main Race - Stage 1

Pos No. Name Team Category Class Time Behind
1st 37 DarcyHarris     Under 17 Men 4:42.94  
2nd 58 Daniel Grace     EBIKE Open 4:46.74 +0:03.80
3rd 48 AaronDeHoon     EBIKE Open 4:49.07 +0:06.13
4th 3 JordanZmegac     Elite Men 4:50.86 +0:07.92
5th 22 ChristopherMaierhofer     40+ Men 4:58.23 +0:15.29
6th 9 BrockFisher     Under 40 Men 4:59.08 +0:16.14
7th 47 ScottYoung     EBIKE Open 5:03.26 +0:20.32
8th 46 TimClark     EBIKE Open 5:05.10 +0:22.16
9th 21 JoshuaBeck     40+ Men 5:07.07 +0:24.13
10th 28 NigelMcDermott     50+ Men 5:09.94 +0:27.00
11th 34 KevinJones     50+ Men 5:12.21 +0:29.27
12th 15 DavidHegerty     40+ Men 5:12.58 +0:29.64
13th 51 Grant Norton     EBIKE Open 5:13.61 +0:30.67
14th 17 DaveCurtis     40+ Men 5:14.93 +0:31.99
15th 2 Brock Standfield     Elite Men 5:15.76 +0:32.82
16th 62 Hayley Oakes     Elite Women 5:16.10 +0:33.16
17th 8 PeteSugden     Under 40 Men 5:20.75 +0:37.81
18th 52 Josiah Hoyle     Under 40 Men 5:21.64 +0:38.70
19th 69 Ben Jacka     Under 40 Men 5:22.12 +0:39.18
20th 1 adrian judd     Elite Men 5:22.84 +0:39.90
21st 10 GrantHodgins     Under 40 Men 5:27.94 +0:45.00
22nd 27 MarvinMasson     50+ Men 5:31.78 +0:48.84
23rd 59 Shaun Marsh     Under 17 Men 5:32.57 +0:49.63
24th 60 Ryan Slater     Under 40 Men 5:35.66 +0:52.72
25th 66 Michael Wenban     50+ Men 5:37.88 +0:54.94
26th 29 DanielKaeslin     50+ Men 5:43.88 +1:00.94
27th 65 Lewis Warn     Under 40 Men 5:45.68 +1:02.74
28th 41 MaxTaranto     Under 15 Men 5:46.42 +1:03.48
29th 11 TomLeahy     Under 40 Men 5:49.84 +1:06.90
30th 39 TravisKerwin     Under 17 Men 5:51.23 +1:08.29
31st 4 KarenMasson     Elite Women 5:54.54 +1:11.60
32nd 19 GeoffMoran     40+ Men 5:54.80 +1:11.86
33rd 42 ByronFarrington     Under 15 Men 5:55.72 +1:12.78
34th 16 PhilGeorge     40+ Men 5:56.64 +1:13.70
35th 67 Aaron Keevers     40+ Men 5:58.57 +1:15.63
36th 14 MalcolmSchulstad     40+ Men 5:59.23 +1:16.29
37th 13 CliffGare     40+ Men 6:00.45 +1:17.51
38th 23 MichelleWoods     40+ Women 6:00.93 +1:17.99
39th 33 BrentMcGearey     50+ Men 6:01.98 +1:19.04
40th 61 Cameron Johnston     40+ Men 6:02.81 +1:19.87
41st 63 David Dann     Under 40 Men 6:03.46 +1:20.52
42nd 36 MichelleNewstead     50+ Women 6:06.66 +1:23.72
43rd 12 DerekSutherland     40+ Men 6:15.09 +1:32.15
44th 24 BelindaCaldwell     40+ Women 6:32.19 +1:49.25
45th 64 Dylan Korb     Under 15 Men 6:32.91 +1:49.97
46th 32 OrrenFarrington     50+ Men 6:36.99 +1:54.05
47th 40 TarquinNess     Under 15 Men 6:41.18 +1:58.24
48th 68 Richard Short     40+ Men 6:41.49 +1:58.55
49th 53 Richard Coulson     40+ Men 6:51.49 +2:08.55
50th 38 RhysWhiting     Under 17 Men 6:54.15 +2:11.21
51st 35 SueWoolley     50+ Women 7:10.76 +2:27.82
52nd 25 SherynDa-Re     40+ Women 8:36.99 +3:54.05
53rd 26 AndyWare     50+ Men 17:40.97 +12:58.03